2014 Age Ranking Results

Men's: 19 and under | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Womens: 19 & Juniors | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Singlespeed

Men's 19 and Under
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 10 Kyle Bloesser 3:55:23 4:42 18 Colorado Springs CO
2 41 Zachary Hansen 4:07:19 4:57 18 Spearfish SD
3 467 Dillon McNeill 4:46:15 5:43 12 Bellevue NE
4 219 Cole Herrmann 4:57:58 5:58 12 Minneapolis MN
5 233 Collin Kemmesat 5:02:17 6:03 19 Bismarck ND
6 191 Jack Ellingson 5:05:09 6:06 15 Edina MN
7 190 Max Ellingson 5:06:46 6:08 17 Edina MN
8 642 Reese Hansen 6:25:53 7:43 14 Spearfish SD
9 661 Peyton Millis 7:21:30 8:50 10 Spearfish SD
10 640 Cole Hansen 8:04:20 9:41 12 Spearfish SD
11 641 Eli Hansen 8:16:45 9:56 16 Spearfish SD
 
Men's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 5 Brad Auen 3:47:34 4:33 28 Council Bluffs IA
2 98 Tim Racette 3:59:08 4:47 27 Antioch IL
3 170 Matt Christiansen 4:16:26 5:08 28 Minot ND
4 118 Matt Setzer 4:20:35 5:13 27 Lincoln NE
5 736 John Cain 4:29:21 5:23 25 Spearfish SD
6 317 Jacob Aisenbrey 4:33:40 5:28 23 Bismarck ND
7 15 Royce Cassidy 4:33:55 5:29 29 Missoula MT
8 198 TJ Fort 4:34:03 5:29 27 Clive IA
9 8 Tyler Berger 4:34:16 5:29 26 Spearfish SD
10 562 Alex Vanneste 4:35:49 5:31 21 Saskatoon SK
11 315 Nathan Zubrod 4:40:16 5:36 25 Lincoln NE
12 304 Sam Voegeli 4:40:40 5:37 27 Rapid City SD
13 428 Daniel Jones 4:45:31 5:43 29 Sioux Falls SD
14 281 Jordan Scampoli 4:51:38 5:50 28 Boulder CO
15 25 John Eppen 4:52:52 5:51 28 Spearfish SD
16 172 Jon Conover 4:54:08 5:53 27 Spearfish SD
17 45 Arlan Howe 4:56:28 5:56 23 Snohomish WA
18 206 Ryan Guthrie 4:59:42 5:59 26 Hugo MN
19 726 Josh Bruhn 5:00:05 6:00 28 Rapid City SD
20 227 Chris Jerred 5:02:16 6:03 28 Sioux Falls SD
21 737 Alan Enderson 5:03:57 6:05 27 Spearfish SD
22 79 Alex Miller 5:07:09 6:09 25 Spearfish SD
23 6 Tim Bekke 5:11:16 6:14 29 Minneapolis MN
24 391 Levi Franz 5:14:17 6:17 24 Rapid City SD
25 75 Mark Mazza 5:15:10 6:18 26 Spearfish SD
26 123 Frank Sleder 5:17:03 6:20 24 Omaha NE
27 217 Thomas Hayes 5:18:23 6:22 27 Arvada CO
28 221 Cory Hess 5:22:12 6:27 26 Billings MT
29 156 Lane Bergen 5:37:37 6:45 21 Paxton NE
30 80 AJ Moellenbeck 5:41:00 6:49 23 Omaha NE
31 470 Steve Merritt 5:52:42 7:03 20 Papillion NE
32 424 Cody Johnson 5:56:35 7:08 22 Rapid City SD
33 733 Nicholas Fuegen 6:08:09 7:22 25 Spearfish SD
34 208 Andre Hafner 6:09:17 7:23 22 Rapid City SD
35 399 Christopher Grady 6:09:49 7:24 29 Spearfish SD
36 207 Ross Hackerson 6:10:39 7:25 24 Ames IA
37 328 Dan Berens 6:12:39 7:27 29 Rapid City SD
38 323 Will Barnes 6:15:58 7:31 28 Spearfish SD
39 164 Owen Britton 6:25:39 7:43 27 Spearfish SD
40 441 Addison Killeen 6:29:47 7:48 28 Lincoln NE
41 157 Kevin Bergeron 6:30:54 7:49 25 Ames IA
42 381 Jed Ellis 6:45:22 8:06 26 Omaha NE
43 598 Stephen Brown 6:59:00 8:23 27 Rochester MN
44 609 Robert Deringer 7:46:57 9:20 27 Minneapolis MN
45 657 Chris Marshall 8:45:43 10:31 26 Rapid City SD
46 517 Joseph Roberts 9:27:04 11:20 29 Cary NC
47 690 Andy Sihrer 9:33:52 11:29 27 Spearfish SD
48 644 Steve Hector 9:37:56 11:34 28 Gillette WY
49 365 Michael J. Derocher 10:26:42 12:32 26 Spearfish SD
 
Men's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 70 Kelly Magelky 3:41:00 4:25 34 Denver CO
2 78 James Meyer 3:41:03 4:25 37 Spearfish SD
3 127 Corey Stelljes 3:48:16 4:34 33 Madison WI
4 9 Josh Bezecny 3:50:17 4:36 33 Golden CO
5 7 Brendan Bellew 3:54:39 4:42 33 New Prague MN
6 92 Chris Peariso 3:55:41 4:43 39 Amherst WI
7 145 Cory Zetterstrom 3:55:52 4:43 37 Saskatoon SASKATCHEWAN
8 23 Travis Donn 3:56:22 4:44 36 Kansas City MO
9 73 Lucas Marshall 3:59:26 4:47 32 Omaha NE
10 738 Lewis Elliot 4:00:03 4:48 34 Billings MT
11 47 Kelly Irwin 4:02:17 4:51 37 Sioux City IA
12 58 Christopher B Knoll 4:03:22 4:52 30 Mandan ND
13 65 Ryan Legg 4:04:40 4:54 34 Atlantic IA
14 81 Daniel Molnar 4:05:00 4:54 30 Bismarck ND
15 102 Justin Rinehart 4:05:11 4:54 31 Mankato MN
16 36 Jeremiah Grell 4:09:09 4:59 32 Lincoln NE
17 61 Josh Krueger 4:09:48 4:59 39 Spearfish SD
18 90 David Olson 4:10:38 5:01 32 Sturgis SD
19 87 Ryan Niesent 4:14:06 5:05 37 Spearfish SD
20 138 Ryan Vanhouweling 4:15:27 5:07 33 Waukee IA
21 104 Erik Rissler 4:15:48 5:07 39 Boulder CO
22 24 Ian Easton 4:16:55 5:08 34 Bismarck ND
23 22 Rafal Doloto 4:18:14 5:10 36 Omaha NE
24 440 Brent Beck 4:19:17 5:11 35 Fort Collins CO
25 42 Tyler Heibel 4:19:35 5:11 30 Fountain MN
26 426 Nate Hines 4:20:02 5:12 38 Sturgis SD
27 44 Kaleb Himli 4:20:50 5:13 33 Wykoff MN
28 112 Marvin Sandoval 4:24:26 5:17 36 Leadville CO
29 20 Mike Dicken 4:28:59 5:23 30 Lander WY
30 3 Travis Anderson 4:32:48 5:27 37 Papillion NE
31 113 Wesley Sandoval 4:34:45 5:30 37 Leadville CO
32 297 Jason Theis 4:36:01 5:31 38 Fort Collins CO
33 273 Jonathan Reth 4:36:41 5:32 39 Spearfish SD
34 37 Tim Gut 4:37:27 5:33 32 Eagan MN
35 49 Andrew Jauquet 4:37:30 5:33 34 Castle Rock CO
36 53 Brian Johnson 4:38:25 5:34 31 Lincoln NE
37 39 Shad Hamilton 4:39:58 5:36 39 Lander WY
38 289 Jeremy Sievers 4:41:10 5:37 37 Des Moines IA
39 67 Rob Livermore 4:46:18 5:44 38 Lincoln NE
40 165 Heath Brown 4:46:34 5:44 34 Laramie WY
41 545 Zach Stone 4:46:51 5:44 32 Rapid City SD
42 197 Matthew Finnesgard 4:49:03 5:47 33 Chaska MN
43 293 Josh Smaage 4:49:47 5:48 30 Jamestown ND
44 124 Anthony Speiser 4:50:05 5:48 37 Spearfish SD
45 475 Mark Millham 4:50:28 5:49 37 Regina SK
46 230 Lee Johnson 4:54:14 5:53 36 Absarokee MT
47 202 Dave Grant 4:54:54 5:54 37 Wheat Ridge CO
48 82 Alexander Monroe 4:55:34 5:55 34 Richfield MN
49 275 Josh Rice 4:55:36 5:55 32 Lincoln NE
50 555 Derek Timperley 4:56:56 5:56 31 North Liberty IA
51 402 Christopher Haas 4:58:17 5:58 36 Rapid City SD
52 167 Chance Burleson 4:59:49 5:59 30 Deadwood SD
53 306 Matthew Weigel 5:00:33 6:01 35 Spearfish SD
54 544 Ryan Stengel 5:02:17 6:03 36 Sioux Falls SD
55 11 Jason Brummels 5:04:32 6:05 35 Lincoln NE
56 718 Clay Dykstra 5:04:54 6:06 35 Spearfish SD
57 180 Kris Doering 5:05:22 6:06 35 Regina SK
58 33 Jared Gazda 5:06:52 6:08 30 Golden Valley MN
59 248 Corey Mosset 5:07:41 6:09 35 Spearfish SD
60 155 Jay Benusis 5:07:45 6:09 34 Rapid City SD
61 259 Andrew Ordelheide 5:07:56 6:09 32 Plains MT
62 59 Roy Kotz 5:08:37 6:10 39 Papillion NE
63 179 Craig Doell 5:08:53 6:11 39 Morden MANITOBA
64 257 Ryan Olsen 5:09:05 6:11 38 Bozeman MT
65 601 Patrick Burr 5:11:46 6:14 37 Winnipeg MB
66 192 Mitch Enderle 5:12:00 6:14 33 Bloomington MN
67 238 Jasper Klein 5:12:30 6:15 31 Regan ND
68 437 Corey Kennedy 5:13:55 6:17 39 Rapid City SD
69 232 Peter Kelly 5:14:00 6:17 38 Fort Collins CO
70 212 Leonard Hansen 5:14:10 6:17 35 Rapid City SD
71 114 Todd Sanning 5:15:18 6:18 39 Omaha NE
72 161 Ben Blomberg 5:16:29 6:20 33 Sioux Falls SD
73 335 Brad Blomberg 5:16:29 6:20 31 Sioux Falls SD
74 563 Matthew Vesgaard 5:17:38 6:21 38 Fort Collins CO
75 209 Ben Haggerty 5:19:19 6:23 30 Rapid City SD
76 223 Paul Irby 5:20:02 6:24 39 Bozeman MT
77 487 Craig O'Boyle 5:21:51 6:26 37 Colorado Springs CO
78 146 Shane Ziegenbein 5:22:29 6:27 37 Portland OR
79 88 Travis Obermire 5:23:00 6:28 31 Waunakee WI
80 193 Michael Enderle 5:23:00 6:28 35 Bloomington MN
81 740 Luke Kretschmar 5:24:56 6:30 34 Custer SD
82 722 Samuel Greear 5:25:15 6:30 31 Whitewood SD
83 322 Michael Backes 5:25:40 6:31 34 Bismarck ND
84 188 Jason Eger 5:25:59 6:31 38 Fort Collins CO
85 412 Calvin Harmann 5:26:24 6:32 36 Breckenridge CO
86 310 Dan Wheeler 5:28:58 6:35 39 Saint Paul MN
87 583 Nick Ybarra 5:30:19 6:36 33 Watford City ND
88 261 Tyler Patik 5:30:52 6:37 30 Casper WY
89 130 Mike Suing 5:31:05 6:37 37 Lincoln NE
90 415 Timothy Henderson 5:31:29 6:38 36 Rapid City SD
91 279 Aaron Sachau 5:32:12 6:39 36 Spearfish SD
92 195 Ty Fenton 5:32:14 6:39 31 Commerce City CO
93 177 Randall Dietel 5:32:31 6:39 30 Minneapolis MN
94 352 Ted Clausen 5:33:27 6:40 35 Minneapolis MN
95 186 Jarrod Edelen 5:33:48 6:41 34 Sioux Falls SD
96 363 Josh Dailey 5:34:27 6:41 37 Rapid City SD
97 579 Garret Woynarski 5:34:43 6:42 36 Regina SK
98 274 Nick Rhoads 5:34:58 6:42 35 Belle Fourche SD
99 518 Tim Robinson 5:41:18 6:50 31 Newcastle WY
100 346 John Bush 5:41:46 6:50 39 Sturgis SD
101 610 Ryan Deutsch 5:45:24 6:54 36 Westminster CO
102 469 Phil Melmer 5:45:24 6:54 31 Sioux Falls SD
103 568 Joe Walsh 5:49:00 6:59 36 Spearfish SD
104 288 Scott Showen 5:49:33 6:59 37 Lincoln NE
105 556 Jason Tollefson 5:50:14 7:00 35 Norfolk NE
106 318 Alex Aldridge 5:50:26 7:01 32 Lake Forest IL
107 527 Peter Schmid 5:51:15 7:02 37 Rapid City SD
108 153 Benny Barnes 5:52:30 7:03 33 Sioux Falls SD
109 571 Paul Weiss 5:52:59 7:04 38 Aberdeen SD
110 505 Paul Rahn 5:53:44 7:04 32 Lyons CO
111 488 Brad Oldfield 5:56:14 7:07 37 Lincoln NE
112 413 Brian Hasslen 5:56:15 7:08 32 Ortonville MN
113 241 Jordan Leduc 5:58:17 7:10 32 Story WY
114 311 Robert Williams 5:59:57 7:12 31 Hermosa SD
115 371 David Donat 5:59:59 7:12 39 Spearfish SD
116 364 Zach Dawson 6:00:22 7:12 30 Valley Springs SD
117 251 Nate Nelson 6:02:43 7:15 34 Spearfish SD
118 681 Lucas Rice 6:04:31 7:17 35 Bozeman MT
119 476 Mark Mitchell 6:05:38 7:19 34 Rapid City SD
120 485 Jay Nopola 6:06:08 7:19 35 Rapid City SD
121 455 Rob Loftus 6:06:52 7:20 32 Denver CO
122 199 Jay Foss 6:08:35 7:22 37 Spearfish SD
123 526 Scott Schirber 6:09:36 7:24 37 Rapid City SD
124 349 Clayton Christensen 6:11:40 7:26 35 Rapid City SD
125 723 Dan Hodgs 6:15:11 7:30 33 Spearfish SD
126 725 Jared Willson 6:15:12 7:30 38 Spearfish SD
127 567 Cory Voyles 6:16:07 7:31 35 Belle Fourche SD
128 327 Rob Bee 6:16:48 7:32 32 Spearfish SD
129 466 Jason McLaughlin 6:18:11 7:34 37 Lincoln NE
130 285 Craig Scott 6:24:47 7:42 38 Littleton CO
131 543 Robert Solomon 6:28:03 7:46 31 Sioux Falls SD
132 450 Troy Kruse 6:28:03 7:46 31 Sturgis SD
133 442 Martin Killeen 6:29:47 7:48 35 Lincoln NE
134 234 Chris Kenzy 6:30:12 7:48 39 Rapid City SD
135 350 Nicholas Christensen 6:31:31 7:50 33 Spearfish SD
136 534 Nate Seitzer 6:34:03 7:53 33 Mpls MN
137 216 Mike Hanzlik 6:34:09 7:53 36 Minneapolis MN
138 355 Dan Clements 6:36:10 7:55 34 Rapid City SD
139 502 Josh Price 6:37:20 7:57 36 Gillette WY
140 682 Wes Rivinius 6:39:58 7:59 33 Bismarck ND
141 664 Nicholas Myers 6:40:45 8:01 35 Brookings SD
142 549 Emil Swanson 6:40:45 8:01 33 Omaha NE
143 196 Filip Filipovic 6:43:14 8:04 36 Chicago IL
144 239 Craig Knapp 6:43:45 8:04 34 Belle Fourche SD
145 444 Chris Klinghagen 6:46:52 8:08 38 Worland WY
146 401 Matt Gross 6:47:01 8:08 33 Rapid City SD
147 570 Luke Watkins 6:47:04 8:08 30 Rapid City SD
148 407 Kelly Halter 6:49:16 8:11 33 Rapid City SD
149 724 Jason Woolston 6:50:14 8:12 31 Spearfish SD
150 481 Jared Morford 6:51:38 8:14 33 Ames IA
151 688 Parker Scott 6:52:50 8:15 34 Mandan ND
152 655 Ryan MacDonald 6:54:53 8:18 33 Billings MT
153 700 Ben Swift 6:56:42 8:20 37 Lincoln NE
154 675 Anthony Ratzsch 6:57:06 8:21 32 Spearfish SD
155 499 Robert Prann 6:58:24 8:22 34 Rapid City SD
156 511 Stephen Reigstad 7:00:30 8:25 39 Albuquerque NM
157 302 Aaron Vanwyk 7:01:05 8:25 33 Tabernash CO
158 336 Matt Bowman 7:02:01 8:26 30 Casper WY
159 523 Steve Sansenbach 7:03:49 8:29 38 Fairfax IA
160 524 Sean Scanson 7:05:00 8:30 35 Billings MT
161 704 Chad Truax 7:05:52 8:31 34 Spearfish SD
162 394 Jared Fuchs 7:10:05 8:36 34 Bismarck ND
163 711 Greg Wickre 7:17:52 8:45 38 Sioux Falls SD
164 358 Luke Connally 7:22:55 8:51 30 Spearfish SD
165 693 Cory Singsaas 7:28:41 8:58 36 Rapid City SD
166 691 Jason Silver 7:32:10 9:03 35 Rapid City SD
167 670 David Palm 7:36:22 9:08 38 Fort Collins CO
168 486 Billy Obermire 7:39:58 9:12 38 Gillette WY
169 396 Jacob Garrison 7:48:03 9:22 32 Saint Paul MN
170 630 David Grigsby 7:50:09 9:24 38 Erie CO
171 546 Ben Suchy 8:01:53 9:38 35 Bismarck ND
172 383 Brady Ewing 8:09:12 9:47 35 American Fork UT
173 734 Peter Franz 8:10:20 9:48 30 Rapid City SD
174 459 Bernardino Madsen 8:10:26 9:49 38 Casper WY
175 659 Tyler McLaughlin 8:16:51 9:56 36 Gillette WY
176 665 Chris Haught 9:02:34 10:51 33 Spearfish SD
177 388 Adrian Flores 9:11:54 11:02 37 Omaha NE
178 528 Chas Schmid 9:27:05 11:20 32 Somerset NJ
179 705 Robert Verry 9:59:20 11:59 30 Belle Fourche SD
180 448 John Krejci 10:25:58 12:31 33 Rapid City SD
 
Men's 40-49
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 38 Dwight Hall 4:03:08 4:52 48 Fort Collins CO
2 17 Jay Chesterman 4:14:11 5:05 41 Sioux City IA
3 34 John Goeddertz 4:14:19 5:05 44 Bismarck ND
4 32 Bill Frielingsdorf 4:14:25 5:05 41 Fort Collins CO
5 100 Kent Renaud 4:15:00 5:06 43 Rapid City SD
6 31 Kevin Forrester 4:16:14 5:07 47 Sturgis SD
7 122 Brad Skillicorn 4:16:37 5:08 45 Winona MN
8 40 Justin Hankins 4:18:35 5:10 44 Papillion NE
9 294 James Stone 4:24:10 5:17 44 Rapid City SD
10 99 John Rehorst 4:24:21 5:17 42 Rapid City SD
11 57 Samer Khodor 4:24:23 5:17 45 Evergreen CO
12 43 Terry Higgins 4:24:58 5:18 47 Lees Summit MO
13 126 Adam Staufenberg 4:25:35 5:19 42 Plymouth MN
14 21 Michael Dixon 4:26:45 5:20 44 Boulder CO
15 71 Noah Marcus 4:32:02 5:26 40 Omaha NE
16 66 Kevin Limpach 4:32:27 5:27 42 None MT
17 159 Kevin Betters 4:34:03 5:29 47 West Des Moines IA
18 296 David Tashner 4:34:43 5:30 41 Custer SD
19 74 Duane Martenson 4:36:39 5:31 43 Rapid City SD
20 115 Charlie Schad 4:37:18 5:33 44 Sartell MN
21 4 Tom Anderson 4:37:58 5:34 48 Urbandale IA
22 133 Chris Teeslink 4:38:13 5:34 42 Rapid City SD
23 95 Chris Peterson 4:38:14 5:34 42 Omaha NE
24 559 John Twiest 4:38:52 5:35 47 Grand Marais MN
25 214 Jesse Hansen 4:40:43 5:37 42 Spearfish SD
26 194 Kelly Feagans 4:41:17 5:38 44 Erie CO
27 110 Travis Rypkema 4:41:19 5:38 42 Rapid City SD
28 269 Jason Plunkett 4:41:34 5:38 42 West Des Moines IA
29 91 Scott Ossenfort 4:42:11 5:39 47 Rapid City SD
30 714 David Carter 4:43:52 5:41 42 Sheridan WY
31 185 Ralph Eberspacher 4:44:39 5:42 47 Fort Collins CO
32 299 Jason Thorman 4:45:58 5:43 45 Spearfish SD
33 175 Jason Dal 4:46:12 5:43 43 Johnston IA
34 76 Kent McNeill 4:46:13 5:43 41 Bellevue NE
35 64 Theodore Lechnowsky 4:47:18 5:45 41 Omaha NE
36 253 Mark Nudelman 4:48:22 5:46 45 Thornton CO
37 741 Butch Knight 4:48:26 5:46 45 Rapid City SD
38 558 Brad Turk 4:55:01 5:54 45 Saskatoon SK
39 359 Clint Conner 4:56:03 5:55 46 Casper WY
40 152 Erik Aune 4:57:51 5:57 41 Casper WY
41 539 Mike Short 5:00:16 6:00 46 Spearfish SD
42 397 Jamie Gerlach 5:01:22 6:02 42 Rapid City SD
43 284 Pete Schow 5:02:46 6:03 49 Minneapolis MN
44 420 Zachary Hoh 5:03:49 6:05 46 Longmont CO
45 333 Jeff Bisso 5:04:11 6:05 46 Minnetonka MN
46 584 Chris Yeo 5:04:29 6:05 41 Saskatoon SK
47 387 Joel Flom 5:05:32 6:07 45 Littleton CO
48 189 Gary Ehrike 5:05:40 6:07 44 Marathon WI
49 184 Jim Easton 5:05:46 6:07 43 Omaha NE
50 263 Brian Peotter 5:07:19 6:09 41 Spearfish SD
51 69 Michael Loos 5:07:37 6:09 49 Rapid City SD
52 68 Greg Loos 5:07:37 6:09 46 Rapid City SD
53 163 James Boyle 5:08:55 6:11 43 Saint Paul MN
54 136 Eric Vacek 5:11:39 6:14 41 Lincoln NE
55 719 Robert Brudenell 5:12:59 6:16 47 Littleton CO
56 464 Jon Maule 5:14:02 6:17 46 Louisville CO
57 501 Tony Prete 5:14:13 6:17 43 Westminster CO
58 18 Scott Cleaver 5:15:43 6:19 42 Spearfish SD
59 344 David Burns 5:26:31 6:32 49 Bismarck ND
60 574 Steven Wilson 5:26:37 6:32 48 Gillette WY
61 55 Andrew Keffer 5:27:24 6:33 44 Omaha NE
62 242 James Loverich 5:28:17 6:34 42 Rapid City SD
63 458 Dennis Lyons 5:29:09 6:35 42 Rapid City SD
64 507 Tim Rangitsch 5:29:19 6:35 46 Rapid City SD
65 416 David W Hill 5:30:59 6:37 49 Lincoln NE
66 554 Chad Thorman 5:31:58 6:38 43 Spearfish SD
67 509 Scott Rees 5:34:15 6:41 44 Berthod CO
68 243 Jeff Maddox 5:40:09 6:48 45 Nebraska City NE
69 272 Anthony Ressler 5:40:20 6:48 45 Avon CO
70 312 Robert Williams 5:40:36 6:49 44 Minneapolis MN
71 351 Tod Clapp 5:43:06 6:52 41 Fort Collins CO
72 255 Eric Obrien 5:43:16 6:52 44 Omaha NE
73 463 John Matthesen 5:45:46 6:55 45 Rapid City SD
74 452 Kip Kusser 5:45:50 6:55 46 Evergreen CO
75 181 Michael Dower 5:46:03 6:55 48 Berthoud CO
76 430 Cameron Just 5:46:45 6:56 44 Saskatoon SK
77 360 Ron Cooney 5:47:17 6:57 45 Indianola IA
78 443 Randy Kinney 5:48:11 6:58 43 Lincoln NE
79 581 Cody Wyse 5:49:11 6:59 41 Avon CO
80 429 Rick Jones 5:49:54 6:59 49 Ft Collins CO
81 607 Bryan Cyr 5:52:17 7:03 42 Anaconda MT
82 447 Mike Koch 5:53:56 7:05 40 Jamestown ND
83 150 Scott Anderson 5:54:36 7:06 42 Sioux Falls SD
84 588 Chris Armstrong 5:56:16 7:08 46 Rosemount MN
85 417 Graham Hill 5:56:53 7:08 45 Boise ID
86 446 Martin Knoll 5:58:52 7:11 41 Bismarck ND
87 173 Brady Cook 6:00:00 7:12 43 Minturn CO
88 727 Jason Bergman 6:02:39 7:15 42 Lead SD
89 473 Robert Miller 6:05:54 7:19 49 Rapid City SD
90 393 Brian Fried 6:07:47 7:21 40 Mandan ND
91 354 David Cleasby 6:08:49 7:23 43 Council Bluffs IA
92 593 Brent Bengston 6:10:58 7:25 42 Ord NE
93 176 Keith Darner 6:11:05 7:25 49 Salida CO
94 628 Doug Gokie 6:11:31 7:26 46 Rapid City SD
95 699 William Strub 6:11:37 7:26 42 Afton MN
96 314 Daryn York 6:11:38 7:26 41 Breckenridge CO
97 389 Jonathan Force 6:15:10 7:30 44 Thornton CO
98 132 Tony Tays 6:15:10 7:30 42 Rapid City SD
99 148 Randy Akers 6:16:29 7:32 47 Papillion NE
100 338 Andrew Brown 6:16:37 7:32 48 Westminster CO
101 480 Brandon Moore 6:17:12 7:33 44 Rapid City SD
102 210 Christopher Halbkat 6:17:53 7:33 40 Omaha NE
103 533 Christian Seeley 6:18:32 7:34 43 Rapid City SD
104 282 Craig Schmidt 6:20:27 7:37 48 Lincoln NE
105 201 Lance Graham 6:24:05 7:41 40 Denver CO
106 516 Jason Roberdeau 6:28:24 7:46 42 Spearfish SD
107 169 Steve Cannon 6:28:24 7:46 48 Clive IA
108 493 Joe Perrin 6:28:41 7:46 44 Fort Collins CO
109 406 William Halpin 6:30:12 7:48 47 Bozeman MT
110 356 Paul Coe 6:31:08 7:49 42 Minneapolis MN
111 698 Anthony Steyermark 6:33:34 7:52 45 Minneapolis MN
112 468 Jason Mehling 6:34:15 7:53 41 Edina MN
113 582 Casey Wyse 6:36:22 7:56 41 Avon CO
114 370 Scott Dobbins 6:37:29 7:57 44 Littleton CO
115 166 Andrew Burghaus 6:38:00 7:58 44 Minturn CO
116 439 Bret Kibele 6:38:45 7:58 44 Denver CO
117 660 Chris McMahon 6:43:55 8:05 42 Fort Collins CO
118 694 Jiri Skopalek 6:43:59 8:05 40 Winnipeg MB
119 674 Scott Polson 6:46:49 8:08 41 Lander WY
120 453 Lance Larson 6:49:19 8:11 46 Bismarck ND
121 471 Nathan Meyer 6:49:56 8:12 40 Sioux Falls SD
122 671 Patrick Person 6:51:43 8:14 47 Rapid City SD
123 685 Mason Sale 6:52:37 8:15 40 Casper WY
124 673 Shawn Pierce 6:53:57 8:17 43 Colorado Springs CO
125 560 Dan Ulmer 6:59:40 8:24 48 Deadwood SD
126 617 John Ellingsen 7:00:53 8:25 46 Eau Claire WI
127 280 Alexander Sanchez 7:01:05 8:25 40 Omaha NE
128 643 Stephen Harty 7:08:35 8:34 43 Minneapolis MN
129 483 Brandon Mullins 7:08:59 8:35 43 Sioux City IA
130 635 Bryan Haivala 7:09:03 8:35 48 Spearfish SD
131 662 Rocky Millis 7:21:31 8:50 49 Spearfish SD
132 515 Christopher Rhodes 7:34:43 9:06 43 Ankeny IA
133 633 Eric Gustafson 7:41:37 9:14 43 Monument CO
134 716 John McDermott 7:49:07 9:23 45 Butte MT
135 616 Tony Ellenbecker 7:50:10 9:24 40 Sioux Falls SD
136 619 Tom Engen 7:52:17 9:27 40 Spearfish SD
137 531 Taz Sears 7:59:44 9:36 43 Spearfish SD
138 460 Keith Maneval 8:19:29 9:59 42 Ranchester WY
139 605 Jay Copple 8:19:59 9:59 44 La Vista NE
140 348 Gary Childers 8:24:56 10:06 48 Spearfish SD
141 646 Lee Hetletved 8:26:11 10:07 41 Bismarck ND
142 666 Mark Nelson 8:41:37 10:26 44 Spearfish SD
143 525 August Schaefbauer 8:48:15 10:34 47 Rapid City SD
144 631 Jim Grapentine 9:06:22 10:56 47 Belle Fourche SD
145 713 Carson Williams 9:52:39 11:51 43 Faith SD
 
Men's 50 and Over
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 720 Andy Leifer 4:10:57 5:01 51 Evergreen CO
2 35 Jon Gould 4:13:54 5:05 50 Boise ID
3 119 Gregory Shimonek 4:15:31 5:07 51 Papillion NE
4 85 Jonathan Nelson 4:19:51 5:12 50 Rapid City SD
5 121 Mark Skarpohl 4:23:42 5:16 56 Mankato MN
6 94 Pedro Peralta Elgueta 4:34:36 5:30 50 Regina SK
7 266 Lowell Petersen 4:41:21 5:38 59 Blair NE
8 742 Todd Schoenberner 4:50:30 5:49 53 Rapid City SD
9 30 William Feiges 4:51:05 5:49 56 Sioux City IA
10 739 Christopher Berge 4:51:41 5:50 50 Madison WI
11 258 Vance Oracion 4:55:05 5:54 56 Casper WY
12 160 Scott Bigelow 4:58:43 5:58 52 Lincoln NE
13 125 Sam St Pierre 5:00:48 6:01 58 Minnetonka MN
14 276 Thomas Rinehart 5:09:34 6:11 52 Mankato MN
15 295 Mark Sullivan 5:10:51 6:13 51 Bellevue NE
16 262 Brad Patty 5:11:40 6:14 53 Newton IA
17 168 Jeff Burnett 5:11:52 6:14 58 Fort Collins CO
18 283 Joe Schmidt 5:12:28 6:15 51 West Des Moines IA
19 72 Jay Marschall 5:12:33 6:15 52 Billings MT
20 141 Ken West 5:17:13 6:21 50 Brighton CO
21 647 Jerry Hoff 5:19:37 6:24 55 Norfolk NE
22 498 Mike Power 5:22:44 6:27 54 Saskatoon SASK
23 54 Jerry Jones 5:30:02 6:36 54 Wichita KS
24 183 Bryan Dugan 5:31:07 6:37 52 Longmont CO
25 382 Scott Ellis 5:31:24 6:38 54 Johnstown CO
26 339 Bruce Brown 5:35:05 6:42 52 Indianola IA
27 566 Robert Vosler 5:35:27 6:43 59 Spearfish SD
28 542 Todd Smith 5:42:41 6:51 52 Pine Ridge SD
29 496 Eric Piche 5:52:58 7:04 55 Golden Valley MN
30 414 Phil Helfrich 5:57:31 7:09 54 Bismarck ND
31 320 Chuck Austin 6:05:56 7:19 61 Spearfish SD
32 418 Terry Hobbs 6:08:21 7:22 51 Sioux City IA
33 408 Tom Hammerquist 6:12:07 7:27 57 Gillette WY
34 513 Andre Rethman 6:12:08 7:27 54 West Des Moines IA
35 490 Christopher Pace 6:16:37 7:32 53 Boulder CO
36 405 David Hallaway 6:18:07 7:34 57 Rochester MN
37 573 Steven Williams 6:22:38 7:39 58 Spearfish SD
38 521 Mark Rotman 6:22:57 7:40 53 Ft Collins CO
39 451 Fred Kueffner 6:25:43 7:43 54 Longmont CO
40 174 Tim Cronin 6:32:36 7:51 51 Westminster CO
41 621 Sean Fahey 6:32:46 7:51 53 Rapid City SD
42 512 Christopher Reilly 6:34:28 7:53 50 Evansville WY
43 569 William Warner 6:44:07 8:05 53 Spearfish SD
44 187 Rick Edelen 6:50:02 8:12 50 Rapid City SD
45 491 Thom Palm 6:51:55 8:14 57 Rapid City SD
46 653 Harlan Krueger 7:10:26 8:37 61 Sioux Falls SD
47 504 Colin Quinn 7:18:49 8:47 55 Fort Collins CO
48 596 David Boggeman 7:38:54 9:11 60 Bozeman MT
49 309 Rich Wells 7:51:34 9:26 57 Lake Hauasu City AZ
50 341 Brad Buchholz 8:02:09 9:39 52 Spearfish SD
51 400 David Grim 8:13:26 9:52 63 Cross Plains WI
52 603 Alan Christensen 8:20:11 10:00 56 Spearfish SD
53 482 Joel Moritz 8:45:25 10:30 56 Norfolk NE
54 589 Robert Barnes 9:44:41 11:42 66 Spearfish SD
55 366 Michael Derocher 10:26:42 12:32 55 Colbert WA
 
Women's 19 and Under
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 224 Kyra Jackson 5:08:07 6:10 15 Hayward WI
2 225 Keely Jackson 5:24:30 6:29 17 Hayward WI
 
Women's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 229 Evelyn Racette 4:45:44 5:43 29 Fort Atkinson WI
2 237 Leah Kleager 5:08:04 6:10 29 Omaha NE
3 244 Elizabeth Martin 5:13:03 6:16 24 Des Moines IA
4 128 Chelsea Strate 5:47:44 6:57 29 Richfield MN
5 457 Abby Lozano 5:58:10 7:10 28 Laramie WY
6 595 Alyssa Biel 7:39:41 9:12 25 Rapid City SD
7 308 Brenna Wells 7:51:34 9:26 26 Rapid City SD
 
Women's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 103 Jenna Rinehart 4:13:23 5:04 30 Mankato MN
2 211 Petra Hansen 4:41:03 5:37 31 Spearfish SD
3 249 Erica Musyj 4:49:17 5:47 35 Saskatoon SK
4 93 Michelle Peariso 5:05:14 6:06 38 Amherst WI
5 307 Kara Weigel 5:07:55 6:09 34 Spearfish SD
6 580 Rhonda Wright 5:09:42 6:12 39 Stanton NE
7 329 Jenny Bernhard 5:16:34 6:20 30 Rapid City SD
8 484 Kaitlin Neary 5:21:47 6:26 31 Omaha NE
9 552 Carly Thomsen 5:28:01 6:34 33 Omaha NE
10 313 Jessica Wittwer 5:28:58 6:35 36 Saint Paul MN
11 316 Callie Ackerman 5:29:55 6:36 31 Spearfish SD
12 728 Jill Peters 5:35:27 6:43 34 Columbia Falls MT
13 547 Airica Swallow 5:42:56 6:52 35 Helena MT
14 715 Anna Frick 5:51:47 7:02 38 San Francisco CA
15 564 Tara Vessella 5:53:44 7:04 34 Lyons CO
16 419 Kari Hoff 5:53:55 7:05 34 Waterloo WI
17 639 Kelly Hanlon 5:55:43 7:07 31 Bismarck ND
18 697 Shelli Stevenson 6:00:04 7:12 32 Bozeman MT
19 326 April Beard 6:01:33 7:14 36 Cottage Grove WI
20 357 Amy Collison 6:11:43 7:26 32 Omaha NE
21 519 Jennifer Robinson 6:21:34 7:38 31 Newcastle WY
22 438 Nicole Kernohan 6:27:58 7:46 39 Fort Collins CO
23 701 Allison Szeles 6:29:38 7:48 31 Regina SK
24 679 Diana Reth 6:37:35 7:57 37 Spearfish SD
25 510 Angela Regier 6:40:44 8:01 38 Sioux City IA
26 548 Amy Swan 7:17:42 8:45 35 Fort Collins CO
27 614 Jennell Duey 7:18:58 8:47 38 Laurel MT
28 669 Noelle Orloff 7:45:16 9:18 35 Bozeman MT
29 541 Dana Skorupa 7:45:17 9:18 32 Gallatin Gateway MT
30 707 Nina Ward 7:45:17 9:18 33 Bozeman MT
31 599 Sarah Brown 7:47:42 9:21 32 Rochester MN
32 586 Denise Anderson 7:50:08 9:24 39 Erie CO
33 591 Tara Barry 8:01:14 9:37 33 Billings MT
34 735 Karyn Franz 8:10:20 9:48 31 Rapid City SD
35 422 Lafawn Janis 9:19:27 11:11 34 Rapid City SD
 
Women's 40-49
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 13 Nancy Busching 4:34:23 5:29 45 Rapid City SD
2 89 Christy Olsen 4:55:02 5:54 42 Casper WY
3 332 Erin Bisenius 5:11:08 6:13 42 Fort Collins CO
4 222 Julie Higgins 5:36:03 6:43 42 Lees Summit MO
5 578 Karmen Woelber 5:39:16 6:47 48 Cedar Falls IA
6 384 Phaedra Fegley 5:46:49 6:56 42 Steamboat Springs CO
7 376 Cyndi Ehrike 5:57:34 7:09 43 Marathon WI
8 433 Sarah Keller 5:58:34 7:10 48 Billings MT
9 472 Sasha Milhous 6:09:49 7:24 46 Boulder CO
10 461 Sarah Marcikonis 6:21:10 7:37 49 Longmont CO
11 497 Charlene Pickett 6:23:28 7:40 45 Boise ID
12 494 Tami Perrin 6:28:42 7:46 42 Fort Collins CO
13 361 Robin Culver 6:31:14 7:49 40 Billings MT
14 319 Barbara Allan 7:01:19 8:26 45 Fort Collins CO
15 684 Maria Ruhtenberg 7:07:57 8:34 44 Des Moines IA
16 730 Michele Smith-Jones 7:21:05 8:49 49 Des Moines IA
17 683 Jennifer Rowe 7:39:08 9:11 47 Boulder CO
18 615 Janette Elder 7:50:08 9:24 43 Erie CO
 
Women's 50 and Over
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age City State
1 721 Carla Hammer 5:00:47 6:01 50 Evergreen CO
2 540 Kelly Skillicorn 5:15:20 6:18 51 Winona MN
3 529 Joann Schmidt 5:51:06 7:01 50 West Des Moines IA
4 331 Gale Bernhardt 5:51:57 7:02 56 Loveland CO
5 421 Kim Hopkins 6:21:16 7:38 50 Des Moines IA
6 636 Erin Hall 6:32:37 7:51 50 Fort Collins CO
7 342 Lee Buell 6:53:32 8:16 52 West Des Moines IA
8 592 Polly Beebout 7:01:42 8:26 53 Casper WY
Division: Singlespeed
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State
1 101 Jesse Rients 3:47:18 4:33 37 M Shakopee MN
2 131 Jesse Swift 4:06:33 4:56 39 M Golden CO
3 26 Jeremy Erdmann 4:19:20 5:11 36 M Regina SK
4 2 Kris Abrahamson 4:19:41 5:12 37 M Regina SK
5 46 Tyler Huber 4:20:02 5:12 31 M Bismarck ND
6 134 Jeremy Trask 4:24:59 5:18 38 M Regina SK
7 105 Trevor Rockwell 4:26:38 5:20 29 M Decorah IA
8 129 Scot Stucky 4:28:22 5:22 34 M Arvada CO
9 19 Don Cole 4:30:31 5:25 33 M Billings MT
10 14 Andrew Casburn 4:32:28 5:27 21 M Lincoln NE
11 27 Dean Etienne 4:32:41 5:27 46 M Delta BC
12 144 Isaac Young 4:43:26 5:40 38 M Minneapolis MN
13 137 Scott Van Orman 4:50:31 5:49 45 M Lander WY
14 158 Tommy Berglund 5:01:24 6:02 41 M Fort Collins CO
15 537 Scott Sharp 5:03:37 6:04 43 M Balcarres SK
16 220 Robert Herrmann 5:04:03 6:05 47 M Minneapolis MN
17 717 Justin Gonzales 5:08:28 6:10 36 M Belle Fourche SD
18 147 Christopher Adams 5:12:41 6:15 26 M Ames IA
19 330 Austin Bernhard 5:16:34 6:20 30 M Rapid City SD
20 575 Ernie Wintergerst 5:21:14 6:25 46 M Longmont CO
21 379 Scott Elder 5:31:09 6:37 46 M Erie CO
22 298 Brian Thompson 5:53:11 7:04 42 M Billings MT
23 732 Jason Glebe 6:06:34 7:20 42 M Boulder CO
24 503 Katrina Prill 6:46:27 8:08 38 F Littleton CO
25 347 Monty Carrington 6:59:32 8:23 53 M Glenwood Springs CO
26 522 Ross Sailor 7:00:55 8:25 34 M Rapid City SD