2012 Age Ranking Results

Men's: 19 and under | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Womens: 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Single Speed

Men's Under 19
Place Bib # Name Time City State
1 67 Kyle Bloesser 3:54:22 Colorado Springs CO
2 311 Nic Jenkins 4:35:24 Colorado Springs CO
3 310 Nolan Jenkins 4:41:50 Colorado Springs CO
4 263 Zachary Hansen 4:48:59 Spearfish SD
5 657 Koby Vargas 4:56:43 Steamboat Springs CO
6 522 Cade Quigley 4:56:46 Spearfish SD
7 337 Collin Kemmesat 5:01:13 Bismarck ND
8 293 Glen Jr Houts 5:02:24 Sioux City IA
9 630 Tige Thorman 5:03:28 Spearfish SD
10 128 Sam Loftus 5:35:51 Whitewood SD
11 634 Bryce Thorman 5:41:54 Spearfish SD
12 525 Brennen Quigley 6:47:23 Spearfish SD
13 633 Carter Thorman 6:57:00 Spearfish SD
14 64 Tristan Blain 6:57:52 Spearfish SD
15 632 Conrad Thorman 6:59:44 Spearfish SD
16 268 Reese Hansen 8:07:03 Spearfish SD
17 269 Eli Hansen 8:31:39 Spearfish SD
           
Men's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 187 John Eppen 3:46:46 Spearfish SD
2 22 Brad Auen 3:54:42 Council Bluffs  
3 341 Bradley Kerr 4:01:03 Regina Saskatchewan
4 277 Thomas Hayes 4:02:00 Arvada CO
5 482 Evan Otoole 4:09:10 Laramie WY
6 353 Christopher B Knoll 4:13:11 Minot ND
7 149 Mike Dicken 4:18:58 Lander WY
8 365 Trevor Krugman 4:21:35 Spearfish SD
9 459 Aaron Nelson 4:22:04 Boise ID
10 380 Josh Leighton 4:25:11 Boise ID
11 273 Jeff Harris 4:26:15 Courtland MN
12 105 Royce Cassidy 4:29:41 Missoula MT
13 409 Scott Marx 4:35:36 De Pere WI
14 44 Tyler Berger 4:37:08 Spearfish SD
15 5 Chance Burleson 4:38:40 Deadwood SD
16 390 Keith Lomurray 4:41:41 Bismarck ND
17 84 Tyler Brummer 4:45:21 Bozeman MT
18 709 Nathan Zubrod 4:47:18 Lincoln NE
19 38 Tim Bekke 4:47:52 Minneapolis MN
20 350 Joshua Klauck 4:48:31 Minneapolis MN
21 130 Jon Conover 4:51:44 Spearfish SD
22 253 Benjamin Haggerty 4:53:03 Rapid City SD
23 620 Brent Sturlaugson 4:53:10 Rapid City SD
24 76 Owen Britton 4:54:37 Rapid City SD
25 477 Connor Omeara 4:59:20 Minneapolis MN
26 68 Brad Blomberg 5:04:18 Sioux Falls SD
27 48 Austin Bernhard 5:10:47 Rapid City SD
28 47 Casey Bergstrom 5:13:01 Rapid City SD
29 496 Bryce Pfeifle 5:16:09 San Luis Obispo CA
30 236 Dustin Gomez 5:23:48 Omaha NE
31 97 William Busse 5:25:13 Rapid City SD
32 668 Brent Walker 5:25:16 Billings MT
33 702 Nick Ybarra 5:28:35 Watford City ND
34 23 Andy Bach 5:32:57 Des Moines IA
35 480 Lucas Orth 5:46:21 Lincoln NE
36 223 Carl Gauger 5:46:21 Lincoln NE
37 240 Samuel Greear 6:01:18 Whitewood  
38 663 Brandon Wachal 6:01:53 Pleasant Dale  
39 205 Ryan Fisk 6:09:32 Bismarck ND
40 399 Dan Maher 6:16:21 Spearfish SD
41 136 Kyle Crawford 6:26:07 Aberdeen SD
42 392 Eric Lothspeich 6:28:00 Bismarck ND
43 167 Ryan Duletski 6:28:00 New Salem  
44 566 Dan Satterfield 6:28:01 Rapid City SD
45 251 Ryan Guthrie 6:29:46 Hugo  
46 621 Soren Sturlaugson 6:30:36 Rapid City SD
47 687 Steven Wilke 6:30:49 Rapid City SD
48 434 Alex Miller 6:30:55 Rapid City SD
49 78 Bobby Brown 6:31:45 Minneapolis MN
50 87 Mark Bubac 6:33:30 Rapid City SD
51 672 Luke Watkins 6:33:30 Rapid City SD
52 679 Joe Westerhof 6:37:54 Denver CO
53 333 Jameson Kautzman 6:48:16 Mandan ND
54 508 Brian Porn 6:56:12 Norfolk  
55 80 Cory Brown 6:59:30 Rapid City SD
56 445 Jess Moser 7:40:11 Spearfish SD
57 515 James Preston 8:59:34 Rapid City SD
           
Men's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 107 Cameron Chambers 3:27:45 Colorado Springs CO
2 410 Daniel Matheny 3:39:29 Colorado Springs CO
3 425 James Meyer 3:43:59 Spearfish SD
4 474 David Olson 3:54:10 Sturgis SD
5 475 Trevor Olson 3:54:53 Rochester MN
6 705 Cory Zetterstrom 4:02:04 Saskatoon Saskatchewan
7 462 Ryan Niesent 4:03:54 Spearfish SD
8 478 Matthew Omeara 4:06:33 Eau Claire WI
9 34 Brent Beck 4:07:22 Fort Collins CO
10 504 Dale Pinkelman 4:08:14 Lincoln NE
11 111 Jay Chesterman 4:11:13 Sioux City IA
12 153 Daniel Dittmer 4:11:20 Shakopee MN
13 215 Bill Frielingsdorf 4:11:46 Fort Collins CO
14 179 Ben Emery 4:12:36 Casper WY
15 198 Ryan Feagan 4:13:25 Omaha NE
16 188 Jeremy Erdmann 4:13:41 Regina SK
17 384 Nathan Lillie 4:13:52 Eau Claire  
18 3 Kris Abrahamson 4:13:58 Regina SK
19 363 Josh Krueger 4:16:03 Spearfish SD
20 656 Ryan Vanhouweling 4:16:44 Waukee IA
21 393 James Loverich 4:18:41 Rapid City SD
22 467 Charlie Nowacki 4:19:06 Boulder CO
23 158 Rafal Doloto 4:21:28 Omaha NE
24 170 Ian Easton 4:21:59 Bismarck ND
25 640 Zachary Tondre 4:22:56 Bozeman MT
26 694 Todd Wixon 4:24:30 Omaha NE
27 554 Ben Rogowski 4:27:08 Minneapolis MN
28 643 Adam Tripp 4:27:35 Hudson  
29 261 Shad Hamilton 4:29:52 Lander WY
30 85 Mitchel Bruns 4:31:40 Otsego MN
31 186 Heather Enos 4:31:54 Colorado Springs CO
32 2 Matt Abel 4:32:03 Lander WY
33 72 Monte Bonin 4:33:09 Omaha NE
34 191 Todd Eyberg 4:33:43 Council Bluffs IA
35 468 Stephen Nudge 4:34:11 Fort Collins CO
36 426 Tyson Meyer 4:34:18 West St Paul  
37 75 Kevin Bratetic 4:34:19 Omaha NE
38 135 Chris Cover 4:34:20 Wheat Ridge CO
39 139 Andrew Dahl 4:35:04 Minneapolis MN
40 377 Theodore Lechnowsky 4:37:01 Omaha NE
41 605 Matthew Smith 4:38:47 Denver CO
42 308 Andrew Jauquet 4:39:22 Littleton CO
43 144 Shane DeMars 4:39:26 Boulder CO
44 708 Paul Zimski 4:39:57 Denver CO
45 243 Jeremiah Grell 4:40:38 Lincoln NE
46 172 Scott Eckstrom 4:41:03 Canon City CO
47 438 Chad Millner 4:41:12 Eden Prairie MN
48 453 Paul Nafziger 4:41:21 Colorado Springs CO
49 37 Jamison Beisswenger 4:41:44 Columbia Heights MN
50 74 Grant Braasch 4:42:12 Edina MN
51 545 Nick Rhoads 4:42:30 Belle Fourche SD
52 564 Marvin Sandoval 4:43:06 Leadville CO
53 331 Jerry Karloff 4:45:13 West Point NE
54 693 Jeff Wiswall 4:45:23 Rapid City SD
55 30 Todd Battles 4:45:43 Sturgis SD
56 134 Gabriel Covarrubias 4:48:15 Westminster CO
57 98 Andrew Busse 4:49:31 Rapid City SD
58 698 Robert Wood 4:49:40 Boulder CO
59 339 Corey Kennedy 4:49:46 Rapid City SD
60 305 Kent Jacobs 4:50:11 Rapid City SD
61 343 Joseph Kieffer 4:50:48 Rapid City SD
62 609 Anthony Speiser 4:51:47 Spearfish SD
63 234 Erik Glood 4:52:40 Rapid City SD
64 15 Mark Anderson 4:57:55 Eau Claire WI
65 489 Brian Peotter 4:59:51 Spearfish SD
66 542 Jonathan Reth 4:59:52 Spearfish SD
67 16 Travis Anderson 4:59:58 Papillion  
68 706 Shane Ziegenbein 5:00:15 Portland OR
69 228 Matthew Gersib 5:00:37 Lincoln NE
70 69 Ben Blomberg 5:00:59 Sioux Falls SD
71 291 Jon Hood 5:01:57 Omaha NE
72 639 Jason Tollefson 5:02:12 Norfolk NE
73 394 Casey Lundgren 5:02:15 Omaha NE
74 622 Mike Suing 5:02:33 Lincoln NE
75 686 Mark Wiggins 5:02:34 Denver CO
76 267 Kyle Hansen 5:04:16 Lincoln NE
77 652 Aaron Van Wyk 5:07:03 Denver CO
78 649 Eric Vacek 5:09:12 Lincoln NE
79 238 Dave Grant 5:11:35 Wheat Ridge CO
80 680 Dan Wheeler 5:13:07 St Paul MN
81 670 Joe Walsh 5:14:21 Spearfish SD
82 597 Jeremy Sievers 5:14:36 Des Moines IA
83 320 Jeremy Johnson 5:15:02 Burnsville MN
84 358 Roy Kotz 5:16:15 Papillion NE
85 472 Ryan Olsen 5:16:20 Bozeman MT
86 282 Timothy Henderson 5:16:21 Rapid City SD
87 538 John Reinan 5:20:55 Lakeville MN
88 565 Wesley Sandoval 5:21:15 Leadville CO
89 156 Craig Doell 5:22:31 Morden Manitoba
90 595 Scott Showen 5:22:32 Lincoln NE
91 604 James Smith 5:22:34 Denver CO
92 29 Benny Barres 5:23:42 Sioux Falls SD
93 603 Daniel Smalheiser 5:23:43 Boulder CO
94 61 Ryan Bixenmann 5:24:05 Bozeman MT
95 231 Christie Duran 5:24:10 Ft Collins CO
96 161 Ryan Dougovito 5:25:30 Wheat Ridge CO
97 546 Joel Rinderknecht 5:25:38 Waukee IA
98 696 Will Wolff 5:27:26 Gretna NE
99 497 Aaron Pidde 5:28:03 Bloomington MN
100 210 Andrew Forsberg 5:28:57 Plymouth MN
101 561 Aaron Sachau 5:29:51 Spearfish SD
102 207 Patrick Fleming 5:31:58 Rapid City SD
103 340 Chris Kenzy 5:33:23 Rapid City SD
104 372 Bill Lane 5:35:09 Syracuse NY
105 271 Nate Hanssen 5:35:33 St Louis Park MN
106 214 Jon LaVelle 5:39:13 Eau Claire WI
107 570 Peter Schmid 5:39:42 Rapid City SD
108 387 Rob Loftus 5:40:15 Fort Collins CO
109 319 Mike Johnson 5:42:34 Cedar Falls IA
110 624 Nate Swanberg 5:44:07 Minneapolis MN
111 700 Mike Woodard 5:44:08 Fort Collins CO
112 157 Kris Doering 5:44:41 Regina SK
113 650 Jeremy Van Deest 5:44:41 Lead SD
114 575 Craig Scott 5:45:18 Arvada CO
115 299 Ben Hurley 5:45:37 Austin TX
116 654 Erik VanHorn 5:46:03 Spearfish SD
117 420 Jimmy Mcniff 5:46:42 Minneapolis MN
118 146 Ryan Deutsch 5:46:49 Westminster CO
119 124 Dan Clements 5:47:13 Rapid City SD
120 229 Jeff Gibson 5:48:42 Johnston  
121 184 Mitch Enderle 5:49:22 Bloomington MN
122 120 Phillip Clark 5:49:35 Minneapolis MN
123 368 Matt Lacey 5:49:42 Arden Hills MN
124 589 Eric Sharpe 5:57:58 Rapid City SD
125 114 Josh Christiansen 5:58:05 Summerset  
126 266 Ryan Hansen 5:58:23 Rapid City SD
127 298 Jeff Huisken 5:59:04 Rapid City SD
128 160 David Donat 6:01:30 Spearfish SD
129 43 Chad Bergan 6:01:50 Mandan  
130 185 Michael Enderle 6:04:04 Bloomington MN
131 534 Rob Redmon 6:04:29 Louisville CO
132 192 Ryan Fahrmann 6:06:12 New Brighton MN
133 133 Aaron Costello 6:07:23 Rapid City SD
134 512 Matt Powelka 6:07:55 Fort Collins CO
135 684 Mario Wierzchowski 6:11:40 Rapid City SD
136 419 Patrick Mclarnon 6:15:25 Minnetonka MN
137 618 Zach Stone 6:16:00 Rapid City SD
138 407 Larry Martian 6:18:23 Rapid City SD
139 549 Nate Ritterbush 6:19:36 Hot Springs SD
140 379 Robert Lefevre 6:19:38 Laramie WY
141 24 Michael Backes 6:20:33 Bismarck ND
142 354 Martin Knoll 6:22:01 Bismarck ND
143 119 Tod Clapp 6:24:09 Windsor  
144 598 Jason Silver 6:26:17 Rapid City SD
145 10 Jamie Alessio 6:28:10 Berkeley CA
146 352 Chris Klinghagen 6:29:58 Worland WY
147 292 Chris Horsmann 6:33:18 Coon Rapids MN
148 397 Bernardino Madsen 6:38:58 Casper WY
149 600 Ben Simonds 6:39:32 Rapid City SD
150 155 Brian Dixon 6:46:31 Casper WY
151 180 Mark Emery 6:46:36 Mpls MN
152 563 Alexander Sanchez 6:48:48 Omaha NE
153 616 Tim Scales 6:49:48 Boulder CO
154 326 Kevin Jute 6:51:16 Boulder CO
155 307 Kevin Jasper 6:53:56 Spearfish SD
156 648 Mark Urban 6:54:11 Rapid City SD
157 402 Brandon Markovetz 6:59:17 Spearfish SD
158 458 Weston Neiffer 6:59:40 Rapid City SD
159 673 Paul Weiss 7:05:35 Aberdeen SD
160 314 Todd Jochum 7:09:54 Stanton  
161 28 Steve Barr 7:11:41 Plattsmouth NE
162 651 CVO Van Ooyen 7:11:48 Lincolne NE
163 638 Ray Titus 7:15:48 Denver CO
164 416 Chad Mcdonald 7:19:32 Rapid City SD
165 260 Kelly Halter 7:20:17 Rapid City SD
166 115 Alan Christianson 7:20:18 Rapid City SD
167 213 Arron Frank 7:21:54 Rapid City SD
168 252 Joel Hagan 7:27:30 Rapid City SD
169 548 Matt Ritterbush 7:35:51 Hot Springs SD
170 450 Justin Muth 7:39:25 Spearfish SD
171 313 Jamey Jessen 7:43:54 Moorhead MN
172 641 Michael Trainor 7:44:12 Gillette WY
173 218 Brian Fuhrmann 7:52:12 Rapid City SD
174 495 Sean Peverley 7:52:34 Casper WY
175 430 John Bush 7:55:52 Sturgis SD
176 226 Kelly Gefroh 8:25:30 Moorehead  
177 62 Bryan Black 8:58:01 Papillion NE
178 244 David Grigsby 9:03:31 Erie CO
179 584 Jayme Severyn 9:21:41 Custer SD
180 86 Toby Brusseau 9:33:15 Rapid City SD
181 118 Scott Clabby 9:49:27 Laramie WY
182 661 Kyle Vincent 10:10:28 Gothenburg NE
           
Men's 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 567 Mark Savery 3:45:45 Omaha NE
2 347 Cam Kirkpatrick 3:50:54 Clive IA
3 93 Phil Busching 3:52:08 Rapid City SD
4 256 Dwight Hall 3:53:45 Fort Collins CO
5 406 Duane Martenson 3:57:36 Rapid City SD
6 585 Todd Shaffer 4:03:30 Colorado Springs CO
7 460 Jonathan Nelson 4:03:35 Rapid City SD
8 491 Pedro Peralta Elgueta 4:14:03 Regina  
9 209 Kevin Forrester 4:14:05 Sturgis SD
10 617 James Stone 4:15:40 Rapid City SD
11 235 John Goeddertz 4:16:01 Bismarck ND
12 537 John Rehorst 4:19:40 Rapid City SD
13 13 Tom Anderson 4:22:57 Urbandale IA
14 492 Tad Percival 4:30:40 Boulder CO
15 614 Adam Staufenberg 4:31:37 Plymouth  
16 443 John Morgan 4:32:04 Mandan ND
17 342 Samer Khodor 4:34:57 Evergreen CO
18 41 Neil Benton 4:38:17 Casper WY
19 138 Mike Cronin 4:39:12 Rapid City SD
20 540 Kent Renaud 4:39:46 Rapid City SD
21 294 Glen Houts 4:40:26 Sioux City IA
22 309 Chris Jenkins 4:41:50 Colorado Springs CO
23 629 Paul Thoresen 4:43:32 Minneapolis MN
24 171 Ralph Eberspacher 4:44:06 Fort Collins CO
25 631 Jason Thorman 4:44:43 Spearfish SD
26 572 Joe Schmidt 4:46:27 West Des Moines IA
27 586 Bill Shand 4:47:39 Lead SD
28 12 Jason Alread 4:49:40 Ames IA
29 433 Andrew Miller 4:51:09 Steamboat Springs CO
30 415 Cody Mccullough 4:53:34 Sioux City IA
31 382 Chad Lewis 4:54:11 Rapid City SD
32 558 Craig Rudd 4:55:56 Plymouth MN
33 204 Lance Finkbeiner 4:56:22 Denver CO
34 681 Milo Whitcomb 4:56:32 Fort Collins CO
35 383 Mark Liebig 4:57:10 Bismarck ND
36 594 Mike Short 4:58:21 Spearfish SD
37 710 Mark Zuck 4:59:30 Boulder CO
38 52 Mark Betzer 4:59:48 St Louis Park MN
39 284 Joel Heuvelmans 4:59:55 Evergreen  
40 646 Evan Tweed 4:59:59 Lakeville MN
41 334 Andrew Keffer 5:00:50 Omaha NE
42 279 Sean Heide 5:02:12 Lakeville MN
43 137 Mike Criego 5:02:48 Prior Lake MN
44 695 Jason Wolf 5:03:02 Minneapolis MN
45 254 Darin Haivala 5:03:21 Edmond OK
46 169 Alan Eastlund 5:04:22 Edina MN
47 288 Zachary Hoh 5:10:04 Longmont CO
48 691 Ernie Wintergerst 5:11:47 Longmont CO
49 123 Scott Cleaver 5:11:50 Spearfish SD
50 27 Michael Baraga 5:11:56 Longmont CO
51 42 Robert Benz 5:13:30 Fort Collins CO
52 140 Jason Dal 5:15:48 Johnston IA
53 469 Scott Nyland 5:18:05 Madison WI
54 183 Jeff Emrick 5:19:48 Parker  
55 582 Jeff Sergi 5:21:18 Fort Collins CO
56 588 Scott Sharp 5:24:19 Balcarres  
57 421 David Meban 5:24:19 Regina SK
58 391 Greg Loos 5:24:37 Rapid City SD
59 414 Shawn Mccolley 5:25:04 Spearfish SD
60 90 David Burns 5:25:18 Bismarck ND
61 692 Steve Wiseman 5:29:08 West Des Moines IA
62 19 David Armbruster 5:31:34 Denver CO
63 551 Scott Robertson 5:33:59 Minneapolis MN
64 461 Justin Nelson 5:34:33 Boise ID
65 129 Clint Conner 5:35:04 Casper WY
66 647 Dan Ulmer 5:36:14 Deadwood SD
67 154 Michael Dixon 5:36:28 Lincoln NE
68 579 Christian Seeley 5:37:22 Rapid City SD
69 481 Scott Ossenfort 5:37:39 Rapid City SD
70 11 Jeff Allensworth 5:37:52 Omaha NE
71 578 David Scully 5:40:06 Steamboat CO
72 35 Shawn Beeton 5:42:39 Olathe KS
73 464 John Noel 5:42:54 Elkhorn NE
74 264 Jesse Hansen 5:43:41 Spearfish SD
75 374 Lance Larson 5:47:03 Bismarck ND
76 230 Kevin Gilinsky 5:48:32 Omaha NE
77 357 Tim Crawford 5:50:41 Bismark ND
78 521 Brian Pulscher 5:52:12 Sand Springs  
79 520 Nathan Pulscher 5:52:12 Spearfish SD
80 689 Robert Williams 5:52:31 Minneapolis MN
81 581 Dale Sekora 5:54:53 Billings MT
82 219 Steve Fuller 5:55:08 Johnston IA
83 439 Marty Mittelstadt 5:55:53 Casper WY
84 473 Bryan Olsen 5:58:11 Casper WY
85 465 Scott Noel 5:59:57 Lincoln NE
86 91 Sean Burns 6:00:40 Minneapolis MN
87 142 Erik Dalgaard 6:02:01 Champlin MN
88 323 Matt Jolovich 6:02:52 Torrington WY
89 533 Samuel Raymond 6:04:58 Rapid City SD
90 411 John Matthesen 6:08:00 Rapid City SD
91 441 Jeff Monson 6:08:02 Bowman ND
92 270 Wyatt Hansen 6:11:30 Spearfish SD
93 46 Jason Bergman 6:14:45 Lead SD
94 571 Craig Schmidt 6:19:08 Lincoln NE
95 442 Pascal Monti Di Sopra 6:22:56 Fort Collins CO
96 259 Matthew Hall 6:24:10 Colorado Springs CO
97 531 Tim Rangitsch 6:24:44 Rapid City SD
98 484 Christopher H. Paris 6:25:23 Thermopolis WY
99 165 Bill Halpin 6:27:23 Bozeman MT
100 162 Nick Doyle 6:29:09 Fort Collins CO
101 536 Alan Regier 6:30:33 Sioux City IA
102 344 Grahan Hill 6:31:22 Boise ID
103 239 Brian Graves 6:35:12 Denver CO
104 289 David Holshouser 6:38:05 Boulder CO
105 195 Andy Farish 6:39:01 Littleton CO
106 148 Doug Dickel 6:42:49 Minneapolis  
107 703 Jeff Yule 6:52:14 Worland WY
108 447 Brandon Mullins 6:54:00 Sioux City  
109 635 Chad Thorman 6:59:44 Spearfish SD
110 436 Robert Miller 7:00:02 Rapid City SD
111 88 Frank Buchholz 7:07:12 Bismarck ND
112 248 Dave Grundstrom 7:07:49 Hot Springs SD
113 685 Sean Wieseler 7:13:00 Hot Springs SD
114 177 John Ellis 7:19:43 Saint Paul MN
115 418 Sean Mckay 7:20:27 Iowa City IA
116 255 Bryan Haivala 7:26:51 Spearfish SD
117 704 Derek Yungtum 7:29:23 Omaha NE
118 671 Todd Washburn 7:29:24 Omaha NE
119 175 John Ellingsen 7:30:26 Eau Claire WI
120 435 AJ Miller 7:32:42 Rapid City SD
121 286 Roger Hill 7:52:40 Minatare NE
122 152 Scott Dietrich 8:02:27 Bismarck ND
123 110 Shawn Chase 8:03:32 Redfield SD
124 33 Guy Beaudoin 8:12:52 Cheyenne WY
125 675 Daniel Welsh 8:13:56 Minneapolis MN
126 276 Stephen Harty 8:13:56 Minneapolis MN
127 523 Chad Quigley 8:23:45 Gothenburg NE
128 699 Michael Wood 8:31:49 Rapid City SD
129 500 Chris Pierson 8:36:44 Sioux Falls SD
130 446 Cory Mowder 8:41:12 Bismarck ND
131 295 Brian Hromas 8:48:41 Valley NE
132 499 Shawn Pierce 9:02:00 Colorado Springs CO
133 677 Steve Wessels 9:23:23 Sioux Falls SD
           
Men's Over 50
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 225 Drew Geer 3:58:23 Boulder CO
2 417 Kelly Mcgrew 4:19:16 Colorado Springs CO
3 658 Dan Vargas 4:25:05 Steamboat Springs CO
4 32 Brian Beattie 4:26:52 Bismarck ND
5 338 Dennis Kemmesat 4:28:05 Bismarck ND
6 494 Lowell Petersen 4:31:43 Blaire  
7 486 Gregg Pattison 4:35:38 Lakeville MN
8 122 Rick Cleary 4:35:41 River Falls  
9 247 Shawn Grossman 4:38:28 Boise ID
10 413 Deuane Mattson 4:40:01 Cambridge MN
11 73 Paul Bosworth 4:43:54 Spearfish SD
12 65 John Bliss 4:47:53 Boulder CO
13 202 Todd Fenster 4:49:26 Rapid City SD
14 302 Al Iverson 4:50:46 Hampton MN
15 57 Scott Bigelow 4:54:35 Lincoln NE
16 479 Vance Oracion 4:57:46 Casper WY
17 232 Leon Gillespie 5:03:06 Hill City SD
18 224 Jeremy Gay 5:03:13 Bozeman MT
19 39 Bob Benedum 5:03:16 Bloomington MN
20 404 Jay Marschall 5:07:51 Billings MT
21 375 Michael Larson 5:08:45 Cambridge  
22 388 Jim Logan 5:12:02 Cordova  
23 141 Peter Daley 5:14:26 Steamboat Springs CO
24 221 John Gallagher 5:14:45 Cody WY
25 488 Eric Piche 5:20:09 Golden Valley MN
26 526 Thomas Quinn 5:20:47 Jordan MN
27 367 Fred Kueffner 5:20:48 Longmont CO
28 610 Roger St. Pierre 5:24:12 Rapid City SD
29 637 Terry Tietsort 5:24:19 Edmond  
30 428 Daniel Meyer 5:25:37 Lake Elmo MN
31 330 Dan Kapeller 5:30:35 Cheyenne WY
32 327 Ron Kadera 5:37:16 Roseville  
33 324 Chris Jorgensen 5:39:59 Billings MT
34 297 Andrew Huff 5:44:45 Lander WY
35 81 Bruce Brown 5:48:44 Indianola IA
36 287 Jerry Hoff 5:53:24 Norfolk NE
37 322 Bob Vosler 5:56:53 Spearfish SD
38 385 Brent Linn 5:57:47 Sioux City IA
39 596 Michael Shumway 5:57:59 West Des Moines IA
40 690 Steve Williams 5:58:24 Spearfish SD
41 147 Steve Dick 6:11:13 Piedmont SD
42 371 Scott Lamons 6:12:42 Fort Collins CO
43 444 Joel Moritz 6:15:40 Norfolk NE
44 145 Michael Detter 6:16:11 Broken Arrow OK
45 448 Philip Murray 6:17:36 Loveland CO
46 21 Howie Aubertin 6:19:41 Rapid City SD
47 513 Michael Prendergast 6:22:33 Erie CO
48 362 Doug Krone 6:26:05 Rogers MN
49 452 Steven Mysse 6:37:47 Billings MT
50 599 Randy Silver 6:40:34 Rapid City SD
51 211 Robert Foudray 6:44:47 Rapid City SD
52 440 Steve Moe 6:50:17 New Ulm  
53 547 Robert Ripp 6:53:28 Fort Collins CO
54 89 Brad Buchholz 6:57:03 Spearfish SD
55 164 Whitney Driscoll 7:02:00 Spearfish SD
56 569 Randy Schanaman 7:02:18 Mitchell NE
57 201 Mark Feilinger 7:10:28 Loveland CO
58 655 Richard VanHorn 7:15:01 Spearfish SD
59 227 Guy German 7:20:16 Omaha NE
60 606 Todd Smith 7:22:45 Pine Ridge SD
61 178 Brad Ellis 7:26:21 Spearfish SD
62 625 Kurt Thoemke 7:34:51 Rapid City SD
63 487 Dave Paulson 7:45:26 Blaine MN
64 483 Thom Palm 7:52:55 Rapid City SC
65 113 Alan Christensen 8:17:11 Spearfish SD
66 125 David Clemmons 8:32:30 Bismarck ND
67 51 Rich Berry 8:52:40 Castle Rock CO
68 373 Steven M Larsen 9:04:32 Sioux Falls SD
69 403 Raymond Marks 9:23:40 Duncraig  
           
Women's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 386 Sonya Looney 4:19:11 Boulder CO
2 317 Evelyn Johnson 5:24:42 Prairie City IA
3 376 Erin Larson 5:27:53 Boise ID
4 49 Jenny Bernhard 5:41:15 Rapid City SD
5 265 Petra Hansen 5:43:07 Spearfish SD
6 509 Whitney Porn 5:59:49 Norfolk  
7 539 Elisabeth Reinkordt 6:14:56 Lincoln NE
8 237 Mary Gonzalez 6:23:52 St Paul MN
9 653 Kristen Van Wyk 6:47:15 Denver CO
10 4 Callie Ackerman 7:00:09 Spearfish SD
11 262 Kelly Hanlon 7:03:03 Bismarck ND
12 364 Corissa Krueger 7:32:26 Rapid City SD
13 54 Alyssa Biel 7:43:02 Rapid City SD
14 40 Ashly Benson 10:18:51 Bismarck ND
           
Women's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 660 Lisa Vetterlein 4:49:31 Des Moines IA
2 449 Erica Musyj 4:55:30 Saskatoon Saskatchewan
3 583 Elizabeth Sergi 4:57:47 Fort Collins CO
4 659 Kristen Vetterlein 5:06:32 Berkeley CA
5 285 Heather Heynen 5:08:14 Rapid City SD
6 454 Elizabeth Nafziger 5:15:13 Colorado Springs CO
7 348 Julie Kirkpatrick 5:37:34 Clive IA
8 476 Karlene Olson 5:38:50 Rochester MN
9 181 Nicole Emery 5:43:10 Casper WY
10 623 Airica Swallow 5:46:57 Casper WY
11 163 Cheryl Dralle 5:49:55 Des Moines IA
12 611 Narissa Stahl 5:53:27 Littleton CO
13 126 Heather Baxter 6:09:47 Rapid City SD
14 71 Elisabeth Boersma 6:30:30 Laramie WY
15 217 Jennifer Frontiero 6:35:39 Casper WY
16 189 Carissa Meyer 6:36:47 Rapid City SD
17 490 Kellie Peotter 6:47:47 Spearfish SD
18 355 Katie Knoll 6:48:17 Bismarck ND
19 628 Carly Thomsen 6:48:47 Omaha NE
20 17 Katie Anderson 6:54:08 Sundance WY
21 543 Diana Reth 6:54:20 Spearfish SD
22 429 Desta Meyer 7:04:10 Inver Grove Heights MN
23 591 Casey Sheppard 7:52:02 Lincoln NE
24 422 Holger Meiser 8:03:57 Maple Grove MN
25 360 Kathryn Kreulen 8:28:04 Denver CO
26 18 Denise Anderson 9:03:31 Erie CO
27 678 April Wessels 9:23:23 Sioux Falls SD
28 636 Lauren Throop 9:49:27 Laramie WY
           
Women's 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 471 Christy Olsen 4:16:07 Casper WY
2 94 Nancy Busching 4:21:15 Rapid City SD
3 199 Roxzanne Feagan 4:42:42 Omaha NE
4 66 Michele Bliss 4:56:40 Boulder CO
5 58 Erin Bisenius 5:03:41 Fort Collins CO
6 615 Lauren Costantini 5:05:50 Boulder CO
7 194 Kim Rudd 5:13:44 Plymouth MN
8 601 Kelly Skillicorn 5:19:42 Winona MN
9 116 Tami Christofferson 5:24:54 Rapid City  
10 535 Katie Reese 5:38:54 Bozeman MT
11 303 Patti Iverson 5:49:39 Hampton MN
12 573 Joann Schmidt 5:52:25 West Des Moines IA
13 258 Erin Hall 6:02:57 Fort Collins CO
14 667 Heidi Wahl 6:03:18 Parker  
15 544 Chamblee Abernethy 6:04:00 Erie CO
16 432 Sasha Milhous 6:19:49 Boulder CO
17 485 Jennifer W. Paris 6:25:22 Thermopolis WY
18 59 Sara Bisso 6:35:51 Minnetonka MN
19 587 Rebecca Shannon 6:38:05 Boulder CO
20 241 Kim Greenlee 6:45:15 Spearfish SD
21 101 Caroline Campbell 6:51:16 Boulder CO
22 77 Lisa Brodine 7:04:42 Casper WY
23 174 Janette Elder 7:04:45 Erie CO
24 607 Dana Smith 7:18:53 Englewood CO
25 412 Cathy Matthesen 8:21:40 Rapid City SD
26 132 Cory Elek 8:25:39 Regina Saskatchewan
27 560 Maria Ruhtenberg 8:55:51 Des Moines IA
           
Women's Over 50
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time City State
1 50 Gale Bernhardt 5:32:48 Loveland CO
2 233 Sheila Gillespie 6:52:54 Hill City SD
3 389 Sally Logan 7:06:33 Cordova  
4 514 Kelly Prendergast 7:06:40 Erie CO
5 568 Janet Saxon 7:09:33 Golden CO
6 408 Christine Martyn 8:36:36 Regina Saskatchewan

 

 

 

 

Dakota Five-O 2012 Singlespeed Results

 
           
Place Bib # Name Time City State
1 552 Trevor Rockwell 3:57:43 Decorah IA
2 208 Tom Flynn 4:01:09 Boise ID
3 359 Josh Krattiger 4:03:03 Boise ID
4 200 Brian Fuhrmann 4:05:47 Waukon IA
5 592 Greg Sherwin 4:08:55 Brandon Manitoba
6 63 Rick Blackford 4:09:49 Des Moines IA
7 455 Ian Nancekivell 4:10:08 Minneapolis MN
8 318 Brian Johnson 4:12:12 Fort Collins CO
9 159 Clarke Dolton 4:17:51 Lincoln NE
10 216 Colby Frontiero 4:17:57 Casper WY
11 351 Doug Kling 4:23:00 Ft Collins CO
12 396 Tom MacDonald 4:23:30 Minneapolis MN
13 510 Brian Pottorff 4:27:07 West Des Moines IA
14 619 Scot Stucky 4:28:36 Arvada CO
15 296 Tyler Huber 4:29:04 Bismarck ND
16 427 David Meyer 4:30:29 Minneapolis MN
17 56 Toby Biery 4:31:06 Boise ID
18 108 Carl Chandler 4:31:29 Brandon Manitoba
19 127 Don Cole 4:32:45 Billings MT
20 304 Jeff Jackson 4:35:35 Hayward WI
21 682 Terry Wickland 4:38:48 Evergreen CO
22 602 Brad Skillicorn 4:43:30 Winona MN
23 528 Jordan Radin 4:45:36 Fort Collins CO
24 104 Andrew Casburn 4:46:06 Lincoln NE
25 437 Adam Miller 4:47:31 Fort Collins CO
26 466 Andrew Norkoli 4:47:48 Colorado Springs CO
27 45 Tommy Berglund 4:52:46 Fort Collins CO
28 644 Patrick Tsai 4:58:08 Minneapolis MN
29 627 Brian Thompson 5:03:02 Billings MT
30 283 Robert Herrmann 5:03:41 Minneapolis MN
31 345 David Kilmoyer 5:06:21 Longmont CO
32 580 Dave Sehr 5:08:03 Fort Collins CO
33 249 John Guerin 5:11:24 Laramie WY
34 312 Chris Jerred 5:15:44 Brookings SD
35 55 Ben Biery 5:18:15 Boise ID
36 336 Timothy Kelsey 5:22:54 Papillion NE
37 555 Sam Rosenau 5:36:08 Lincoln NE
38 516 Blake Preszler 5:47:08 Bismarck ND
39 593 Ben Shockey 5:49:29 Decorah IA
40 121 Ted Clausen 5:51:14 Minneapolis MN
41 530 David Randleman 5:57:25 Omaha NE
42 100 Daniel Byrd 6:02:07 Colordo Springs CO
43 518 Katrina Prill 6:15:56 Littleton CO
44 562 Ross Sailor 6:27:51 Rapid City SD
45 242 Dennis Grelk 6:32:27 Donnellson IA
46 60 Jeff Bisso 6:35:51 Minnetonka MN
47 613 Tony Stark 6:36:59 Casper WY
48 173 Scott Elder 6:57:04 Erie CO
49 665 Damon Wagner 7:05:18 Plattsmouth NE
50 669 Chris Wallin 7:47:54 Colorado Springs CO
51 550 Wes Rivinius 8:42:22 Bismarck ND