2011 Results

Men's: 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Womens: 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50 Plus
Single Speed: Mens | Womens
Juniors
Tandem

Men's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 474 David Olson 3:55:40 29 M Sturgis SD
2 32 Kalan Beisel 4:09:21 28 M Colorado Springs CO
3 462 Aaron Nelson 4:24:06 27 M Boise ID
4 117 Don Cole 4:37:41 29 M Billings MT
5 139 Mike Dicken 4:39:08 27 M Lander WY
6 74 Tyler Brummer 4:41:56 23 M Bozeman MT
7 385 Josh Leighton 4:42:38 26 M Boise ID
8 649 Adam Tripp 4:44:19 29 M Hudson WI
9 93 John Cain 4:47:36 22 M Spearfish SD
10 616 Brent Sturlaugson 4:51:46 26 M Rapid City SD
11 224 Jared Gazda 4:56:23 27 M Minnetonka MN
12 277 Markus Heinrich 4:59:45 21 M Whitewood SD
13 673 Andrew Wachs 5:00:30 24 M Spearfish SD
14 33 Timothy Bekke 5:00:56 26 M Minneapolis MN
15 500 Bryce Pfeifle 5:01:07 26 M Rapid City SD
16 275 Chris Heid 5:04:06 27 M Bismarck ND
17 741 Brandon Manger 5:04:27 22 M Bend OR
18 38 Tyler Berger 5:07:30 25 M Spearfish SD
19 258 Eric Hansen 5:07:59 28 M Rapid City SD
20 391 Rob Loftus 5:09:24 29 M Fort Collins CO
21 359 Christopher Knoll 5:10:54 27 M Minot ND
22 697 Drew Wilson 5:10:54 28 M Rochester MN
23 55 Brad Blomberg 5:11:03 28 M Sioux Falls SD
24 101 Royce Cassidy 5:11:38 27 M Spearfish SD
25 66 Daniel Boyles 5:11:39 26 M Ramsey MN
26 272 Thomas Hayes 5:12:45 24 M Arvada CO
27 91 William Busse 5:26:26 26 M Rapid City SD
28 329 Ian Jolovich 5:28:36 23 M Laramie WY
29 341 Jameson Kautzman 5:29:01 28 M Mandan ND
30 512 Blake Preszler 5:30:11 26 M Bismarck ND
31 704 Will Wolff 5:30:33 29 M Gretna NE
32 105 Brandon Charboneau 5:31:38 28 M Minneapolis MN
33 41 Austin Bernhard 5:32:33 27 M Rapid City SD
34 412 Josh Tjeerdsma 5:36:07 29 M Rapid City SD
35 471 Caleb Olsen 5:42:00 28 M St. Paul MN
36 192 Timothy Ferrell 5:42:27 29 M Spearfish SD
37 176 Max Erpenbach 5:49:19 21 M Spearfish SD
38 89 Andy Busse 5:50:48 29 M Rapid City SD
39 238 Samuel Greear 5:58:20 28 M Whitewood SD
40 355 Joshua Klauck 5:59:32 26 M Minneapolis MN
41 488 Ben Peck 6:07:45 27 M Rapid City SD
42 70 Bobby Brown 6:12:33 24 M Minneapolis MN
43 97 Sonny Carlson 6:14:18 29 M Denver CO
44 628 Jacob Teller 6:14:34 26 M Saratoga Springs UT
45 414 Nicholas Massine 6:23:28 26 M Glenrock WY
46 343 Torre Kavanaugh 6:31:20 28 M Rapid City SD
47 611 Zachary Steadman 6:34:30 24 M Lakewood CO
48 169 James Emme 6:39:09 23 M Deadwood SD
49 395 Keith LoMurray 6:39:42 23 M Bismarck ND
50 195 Boe Finkbeiner 6:40:49 27 M Spearfish SD
51 197 Ryan Fisk 6:41:25 27 M Bismarck ND
52 298 Jeremy Hrachovec 6:41:30 24 M Rapid City SD
53 332 Dillon Julius 6:58:26 23 M Spearfish SD
54 289 Scott Hoeppner 6:59:48 29 M Winnipeg MB
55 688 Matthew Wiebe 6:59:51 26 M Winnipeg MB
56 467 Rustin Nordsven 7:03:11 29 M Spearfish SD
57 617 Soren Sturlaugson 7:05:06 28 M Rapid City SD
58 656 Kevin Van 7:13:47 27 M Pierre SD
59 614 Zach Stone 7:23:14 29 M Rapid City SD
60 684 Joseph Wenner 7:23:22 27 M Courtland MN
61 608 Frank Stanton 8:01:15 29 M South St Paul MN
62 299 Tyler Huber 8:30:30 28 M Bismarck ND
63 425 James McNiff 8:43:46 29 M Minneapolis MN

 

Men's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 172 Brian Eppen 3:46:47 33 M Iowa City IA
2 338 Peter Kalmes 3:51:42 30 M Steamboat Springs CO
3 402 Kelly Magelky 3:58:46 31 M Golden CO
4 477 Trevor Olson 3:59:31 37 M Rochester MN
5 433 James Meyer 3:59:46 34 M Spearfish SD
6 107 Jay Chesterman 4:02:14 38 M Sioux City IA
7 716 Cory Zetterstrom 4:05:44 34 M Saskatoon SK
8 30 Brooks Beal 4:09:30 32 M Boulder CO
9 222 Heath Garvey 4:19:22 38 M Fort Collins CO
10 532 John Rehorst 4:20:39 39 M Rapid City SD
11 647 Jeremy Trask 4:21:01 35 M Regina SK
12 227 Matthew Gersib 4:22:18 38 M Lincoln NE
13 2 Kris Abrahamson 4:23:12 34 M Regina SK
14 388 Nathan Lillie 4:23:22 32 M Prairie Farm WI
15 220 Jed Gammell 4:25:00 36 M West Des Moines IA
16 450 Jimi Mortenson 4:27:23 36 M Eagle CO
17 130 Andrew Dahl 4:29:29 37 M Minneapolis MN
18 188 Ryan Feagan 4:29:36 31 M Omaha NE
19 119 Joshua Collins 4:30:16 34 M Woodbury MN
20 155 Ian Easton 4:32:19 31 M Bismarck ND
21 371 Josh Krueger 4:32:39 36 M Spearfish SD
22 307 Andrew Jauquet 4:33:30 31 M Littleton CO
23 166 Ben Emery 4:33:46 30 M Casper WY
24 627 Tony Tays 4:34:00 39 M Rapid City SD
25 256 Shad Hamilton 4:35:08 36 M Lander WY
26 465 Ryan Niesent 4:35:58 34 M Spearfish SD
27 396 James Loverich 4:36:38 38 M Rapid City SD
28 665 Ryan Vanhouweling 4:37:01 30 M Waukee IA
29 113 Scott Cleaver 4:37:15 39 M Spearfish SD
30 537 Jonathan Reth 4:38:21 36 M Spearfish SD
31 540 Nick Rhoads 4:38:30 32 M Belle Fourche SD
32 183 Todd Eyberg 4:39:26 38 M Council Bluffs IA
33 719 Corey Kennedy 4:40:21 36 M Rapid City SD
34 693 Christian Williams 4:41:13 39 M Loveland CO
35 144 Rafal Doloto 4:41:25 32 M Omaha NE
36 352 Joseph Kieffer 4:42:16 38 M Rapid City SD
37 22 Jeffrey Austin-Phillips 4:42:26 31 M Saint Paul MN
38 723 Matthew Smith 4:42:31 35 M Denver CO
39 434 Justin Meyer 4:43:48 31 M Madison WI
40 383 Ted Lechnowsky 4:44:06 38 M Omaha NE
41 545 Garret Rock 4:45:29 32 M Golden CO
42 36 Neil Benton 4:46:46 39 M Casper SD
43 435 Tyson Meyer 4:47:28 33 M West St Paul MN
44 489 Brian Peotter 4:48:21 38 M Spearfish SD
45 349 David Kent 4:50:18 38 M Rapid City SD
46 722 Jeff Wiswall 4:51:05 34 M Piedmont SD
47 702 Todd Wixon 4:51:48 38 M Omaha NE
48 746 Eli Olson 4:51:58 37 M Rapid City SD
49 4 Jonathan Albers 4:53:19 31 M Carbondale CO
50 541 Erik Rissler 4:55:07 36 M Boulder CO
51 548 Ben Rogowski 4:55:09 37 M Minneapolis MN
52 259 Jesse Hansen 5:00:06 39 M Spearfish SD
53 23 Jeff Bailey 5:00:16 39 M Ogden UT
54 232 Erik Glood 5:01:55 33 M Rapid City SD
55 444 Nathan Miller 5:02:01 37 M Basalt CO
56 720 Jason Tollefson 5:03:43 32 M Norfolk NE
57 242 David Grigsby 5:03:47 35 M Erie CO
58 706 Robert Wood 5:03:48 38 M Boulder CO
59 249 Darin Haivala 5:04:51 39 M Edmond OK
60 75 Mitch Bruns 5:06:27 30 M Albertville MN
61 717 Shane Ziegenbein 5:07:02 34 M Portland OR
62 707 Mike Woodard 5:08:50 30 M Fort Collins CO
63 452 Stephen Nudge 5:09:33 38 M Fort Collins CO
64 322 Mike Johnson 5:11:20 36 M Cedar Falls IA
65 327 Tyler Johnson 5:11:20 37 M Spearfish SD
66 123 Jeremy Cook 5:14:26 33 M Omaha NE
67 305 Chris Jaros 5:15:42 39 M Chapel Hill NC
68 133 Dave Derbes 5:15:57 34 M Fort Collins CO
69 274 Rory Heacock 5:16:26 34 M Bountiful UT
70 143 Craig Doell 5:16:37 36 M Morden MB
71 293 Ryan Holzer 5:16:37 31 M Bismarck ND
72 591 Jeremy Silcox 5:17:35 32 M Winnipeg MB
73 502 Aaron Pidde 5:17:48 36 M Bloomington MN
74 724 Alex Strouthopoulos 5:19:03 37 M Denver CO
75 623 Nathan Swanson 5:21:08 31 M Lincoln NE
76 605 Anthony Speiser 5:21:56 34 M Spearfish SD
77 37 Chad Bergan 5:22:11 33 M Mandan ND
78 703 Jason Wolf 5:22:55 39 M Minneapolis MN
79 659 Christopher Van Ooyen 5:24:17 38 M Lincoln NE
80 209 Brian Fried 5:26:23 37 M Mandan ND
81 54 Ben Blomberg 5:29:23 30 M Sioux Falls SD
82 648 Darren Tremblay 5:29:35 38 M Fort Collins CO
83 660 Aaron Van Wyk 5:31:46 30 M Denver CO
84 685 Dan Wheeler 5:32:02 36 M St. Paul MN
85 126 Christopher Cover 5:32:26 38 M Aurora CO
86 12 Mark Anderson 5:32:54 34 M Eau Claire WI
87 473 Ryan Olsen 5:33:48 35 M Bozeman MT
88 206 Travis Freier 5:35:10 35 M Rapid City SD
89 350 Chris Kenzy 5:35:56 36 M Rapid City SD
90 302 Kent Jacobs 5:36:59 36 M Rapid City SD
91 50 Joe Hudson 5:38:03 39 M Rapid City SD
92 269 Adam Hartman 5:39:30 37 M Canon City CO
93 555 Frederick Ryals 5:40:22 30 M Omaha NE
94 339 Jerry Karloff 5:43:38 37 M West Point NE
95 26 Benny Barnes 5:43:48 30 M Sioux Falls SD
96 110 Josh Christiansen 5:45:55 34 M Summerset SD
97 211 Bill Frielingsdorf 5:46:26 38 M Fort Collins CO
98 40 Jason Bergman 5:46:31 39 M Lead SD
99 194 Shannon Fincher 5:46:31 35 M Las Vegas NV
100 612 Matthew Sterling 5:48:11 33 M Lino Lakes MN
101 44 Bill Bernhard Ii 5:49:19 37 M Rapid City SD
102 678 Joe Walsh 5:49:58 32 M Spearfish SD
103 240 Dennis Grelk 5:50:09 31 M Donnellson IA
104 260 Leonard Hansen 5:51:09 33 M Rapid City SD
105 372 Elisha Kruit 5:53:02 30 M Minneapolis MN
106 141 Michael Dirks 5:53:13 33 M Silver Spring MD
107 711 Casey Wyse 5:55:10 38 M Avon CO
108 568 Peter Schmid 5:56:21 34 M Rapid City SD
109 279 Matt Heller 5:56:25 38 M Grand Junction CO
110 336 Robbie Kalinowski 5:56:50 36 M Lafayette CO
111 345 Desmond Keller 5:56:54 37 M Rapid City SD
112 263 Ryan Hansen 6:00:42 30 M Rapid City SD
113 6 Thomas Alcivar 6:01:04 33 M Bloomington MN
114 28 Todd Battles 6:01:21 38 M Sturgis SD
115 170 Mitch Enderle 6:02:19 30 M Bloomington MN
116 602 James Smith 6:02:36 33 M Denver CO
117 584 Eric Sharpe 6:02:50 32 M Rapid City SD
118 657 Nathan Van Cleave 6:05:24 37 M Missoula MT
119 498 Ty Peterson 6:09:36 33 M Lander WY
120 13 Paul Anderson 6:15:54 32 M Sundance WY
121 424 Patrick McLarnon 6:19:28 34 M Minnetonka MN
123 646 Michael Trainor 6:22:29 36 M Gillette WY
124 315 Todd Jochum 6:23:08 37 M Stanton NE
125 445 Porter Million 6:23:16 30 M Saint Paul MN
126 135 Ryan Deutsch 6:23:21 33 M Westminster CO
127 193 Brian Fettin 6:26:28 37 M Papillion NE
128 410 Larry Martian 6:26:49 38 M Rapid City SD
129 361 Martin Knoll 6:26:54 38 M Bismarck ND
130 386 Torey Lenoch 6:27:18 38 M Ft Collins CO
131 191 Eric Fenton 6:31:51 36 M Rapid City SD
132 221 Mike Gandolfo 6:32:52 36 M Minneapolis MN
133 229 Jim Gill 6:34:15 30 M Lakewood CO
134 696 Mark Peterson 6:37:00 36 M Norfolk NE
135 712 Cody Wyse 6:37:16 38 M Avon CO
136 235 Justin Gonzales 6:37:17 33 M Belle Fourche SD
137 248 Joel Hagan 6:37:17 33 M Rapid City SD
138 691 Mario Wierzchowski 6:38:04 36 M Rapid City SD
139 306 Kevin Jasper 6:39:28 33 M Spearfish SD
140 438 Aj Miller 6:40:07 39 M Rapid City SD
141 461 Weston Neiffer 6:40:41 37 M Rapid City SD
142 184 Ryan Fahrmann 6:43:11 33 M North Branch MN
143 342 Brett Kavanaugh 6:43:16 30 M Rapid City SD
144 721 Nathan Harvey 6:43:25 31 M Spearfish SD
145 202 Arron Frank 6:46:16 31 M Rapid City SD
146 401 Bernardino Madsen 6:47:18 35 M Casper WY
147 384 Robert Lefevre 6:47:26 35 M Laramie WY
148 595 Ben Simonds 6:48:17 31 M Rapid City SD
149 59 Christopher Bogan 6:49:47 36 M Spearfish SD
150 664 Erik Vanhorn 6:50:14 35 M Spearfish SD
151 469 Dustin Oedekoven 6:55:53 34 M Pierre SD
152 294 Chris Horsmann 6:57:49 33 M Coon Rapids MN
153 557 Ross Sailor 6:59:57 31 M Rapid City SD
154 304 Donald Jaeger 7:03:54 32 M Rapid City SD
155 365 Steve Koly 7:12:08 31 M Rapid City SD
156 42 Dan Bernhard 7:16:05 31 M Minnetonka MN
157 334 Kevin Jute 7:17:25 39 M Boulder CO
158 103 Kevin Chang 7:23:52 36 M Mound MN
159 318 Brett Johnson 7:24:27 35 M Lead SD
160 695 Jeff Williamson 7:29:05 31 M Rapid City SD
161 27 Steve Barr 7:29:21 38 M Plattsmouth NE
162 590 Patrick Siemens 7:32:19 37 M Steinbach MB
163 564 Sean Scanson 7:45:59 32 M Billings MT
164 254 Kelly Halter 7:58:05 30 M Rapid City SD
165 621 Nathaniel Swanberg 8:00:30 31 M Minneapolis MN
166 543 Nate Ritterbush 8:05:32 36 M Hot Springs SD
167 125 Sean Copeland 8:05:41 34 M Duluth MN
168 501 David Philo 8:09:09 36 M Sparks NV
169 507 Todd Potter 8:09:27 34 M Rapid City SD
170 542 Matt Ritterbush 8:13:08 31 M Hot Springs SD
171 421 Chad McDonald 8:24:27 35 M Rapid City SD
172 324 Ryan Johnson 8:31:03 31 M Erie CO
173 689 Trevor Wiebe 8:35:43 39 M Pierre SD
174 335 Bill Kalinowski 8:37:36 33 M Boulder CO
175 558 Mason Sale 8:55:07 37 M Casper WY
176 427 Tony Megeath 8:56:37 39 M Tabernash CO
177 340 Charles Kauffman 8:59:20 30 M Pierre SD

 

Men's 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 86 Phil Busching 3:59:48 45 M Rapid City SD
2 409 Duane Martenson 4:01:36 40 M Rapid City SD
3 492 Pedro Peralta Elgueta 4:04:56 47 M Regina SK
4 463 Jonathan Nelson 4:09:06 47 M Rapid City SD
5 632 Paul Thoresen 4:14:31 40 M Minneapolis MN
6 159 Tim Ek 4:23:25 43 M Duluth MN
7 613 James Stone 4:24:36 41 M Rapid City SD
8 439 Andrew Miller 4:27:33 40 M Buena Vista CO
9 390 Lance Loehding 4:27:44 40 M Littleton CO
10 642 Cully Todd 4:31:32 47 M Coeur D Alene ID
11 565 Charlie Schad 4:34:06 41 M Sartell MN
12 449 John Morgan 4:36:38 46 M Mandan ND
13 112 Rick Cleary 4:37:18 49 M River Falls WI
14 487 Gregg Pattison 4:38:26 49 M Lakeville MN
15 667 Dan Vargas 4:41:58 49 M Steamboat Springs CO
16 533 Ed Reimer 4:42:25 42 M Steinbach MB
17 16 Tom Anderson 4:45:06 45 M Urbandale IA
18 718 Dave Ziemer 4:45:33 40 M Greenfield MN
19 204 Phil Fraser 4:45:43 48 M Fort Collins CO
20 588 Mike Short 4:47:15 43 M Spearfish SD
21 147 Patrick Dowling 4:48:13 46 M St Louis Park MN
22 199 Kevin Forrester 4:49:32 45 M Sturgis SD
23 357 John Knight 4:49:51 42 M Rapid City SD
24 534 Eddy Reimer 4:50:06 43 M Park City KS
25 344 Andrew Keffer 4:51:50 41 M Omaha NE
26 637 Jason Thorman 4:52:35 42 M Spearfish SD
27 348 Dennis Kemmesat 4:52:37 49 M Bismarck ND
28 428 Troy Meives 4:52:54 42 M Eau Claire WI
29 517 Jonathan Pulley 4:53:39 43 M Westminster CO
30 48 Scott Bigelow 4:54:45 49 M Lincoln NE
31 398 William MacDonald 4:55:03 48 M Park City UT
32 366 Paul Krawczyk 4:55:16 44 M Minneapolis MN
33 692 Todd Wilderman 4:56:19 46 M Longmont CO
34 570 Paul Schoening 4:58:42 46 M Plymouth MN
35 354 Larry Kintner 5:01:11 46 M Harlan IA
36 160 Eric Ekstrand 5:03:55 40 M Minnetonka MN
37 496 Ken Peterson 5:04:16 43 M Sioux City IA
38 316 Mac Johansen 5:07:37 44 M Longmont CO
39 196 Jim Fisher 5:09:50 41 M Midlothian VA
40 297 Glen Houts 5:10:10 43 M Sioux City IA
41 392 Jim Logan 5:10:52 49 M Des Moines IA
42 419 Shawn McColley 5:11:49 40 M Spearfish SD
43 504 Steven Pippin 5:12:10 41 M Minneapolis MN
44 198 Mike Fitzgerald 5:14:01 45 M Bismarck ND
45 156 Ralph Eberspacher 5:14:31 44 M Fort Collins CO
46 700 Ernest Wintergerst 5:16:35 43 M Longmont CO
47 663 Chad Vandelune 5:19:32 41 M Des Moines IA
48 405 John Marno 5:20:00 49 M Steamboat Springs CO
49 387 Mark (the Baconman) Liebig 5:20:50 44 M Bismarck ND
50 415 John Matthesen 5:22:53 42 M Rapid City SD
51 84 David Burns 5:23:21 46 M Bismarck ND
52 426 David Meban 5:24:28 42 M Regina SK
53 407 Jay Marschall 5:26:19 48 M Billings MT
54 539 Andy Rex 5:27:40 40 M Fort Collins CO
55 651 Evan Tweed 5:29:02 44 M Lakeville MN
56 276 Sean Heide 5:29:03 44 M Lakeville MN
57 153 Bryan Dugan 5:30:45 49 M Longmont CO
58 121 Clint Conner 5:32:40 43 M Casper WY
59 131 Jason Dal 5:33:23 40 M Johnston IA
60 447 Jeff Monson 5:33:33 47 M Bismarck ND
61 308 Jamie Jeffries 5:35:35 41 M Kansas City MO
62 216 Dan Funke 5:36:11 44 M Cannon Falls MN
63 218 Brent Gale 5:36:24 41 M Minneapolis MN
64 67 Rod Bradley 5:36:29 43 M Sturgis SD
65 577 Christian Seeley 5:37:19 40 M Rapid City SD
66 73 Charles Brumbaugh 5:40:28 41 M Rapid City SD
67 291 Zachary Hoh 5:41:58 43 M Longmont CO
68 85 Sean Burns 5:42:14 47 M Minneapolis MN
69 330 Matt Jolovich 5:43:34 47 M Torrington WY
70 580 Jeff Sergi 5:43:39 47 M Fort Collins CO
71 506 Jim Poehls 5:45:50 47 M Valley City ND
72 78 Gord Buhr 5:48:22 43 M Winnipeg MB
73 149 Nick Doyle 5:50:21 47 M Fort Collins CO
74 699 Mark Wiltse 5:55:21 44 M Urbandale IA
75 582 Scott Sharp 5:55:26 40 M Balcarres SK
76 380 Lance Larson 5:56:52 43 M Bismarck ND
77 478 Ralph Oppermann 5:57:02 43 M Grayling MI
78 127 Tim Crawford 5:57:06 43 M Bismarck ND
79 652 Dave Tyler 5:57:27 42 M Omaha NE
80 553 Don Ruesch 5:59:23 42 M Billings MT
81 630 Jonathan Thompson 6:00:46 42 M Blumenort MB
82 328 Brian Johnston 6:05:38 46 M Fort Collins CO
83 268 William Haplin 6:06:19 44 M Bozeman MT
84 267 Jason Hanson 6:10:42 41 M Spearfish SD
85 653 Dan Ulmer 6:11:48 45 M Deadwood SD
86 579 Dale Sekora 6:12:57 45 M Billings MT
87 152 Patrick Duey 6:14:59 47 M Billings MT
88 530 Alan Regier 6:18:48 47 M Sioux City IA
89 69 Andrew Brown 6:20:36 45 M Westminster CO
90 453 Craig Mueller 6:26:51 43 M Imperial MO
91 626 Dieter Tantius 6:27:46 43 M Bailey CO
92 63 Bobby Booten 6:29:09 48 M Ellsworth Afb SD
93 358 Rob Knight 6:34:35 41 M Rapid City SD
94 363 Dave Koch 6:36:36 40 M Lead SD
95 635 Chad Thorman 6:37:15 40 M Spearfish SD
96 519 Nathan Pulscher 6:37:49 42 M Spearfish SD
97 518 Brian Pulscher 6:37:50 44 M Sand Springs OK
98 25 Michael Baraga 6:38:00 45 M Longmont CO
99 527 Tim Rangitsch 6:38:18 43 M Rapid City SD
100 185 Mike Farrell 6:41:40 48 M Omaha NE
101 77 Frank Buchholz 6:43:52 46 M Bismarck ND
102 14 Scott Anderson 6:46:14 41 M Piedmont SD
103 455 Brandon Mullins 6:46:41 40 M Sioux City IA
104 46 Todd Bertrand 6:51:58 41 M Sioux City IA
105 17 Chris Armstrong 6:54:55 43 M Rosemount MN
106 278 Steven Held 6:56:27 46 M Longmont CO
107 441 Bob Miller 6:56:52 46 M Rapid City SD
108 100 Michael Cass 6:57:30 42 M Rosemount MN
109 154 Alan Dynerski 6:57:58 49 M Chadrone NE
110 264 Tim Hansen 7:00:27 46 M Sioux City IA
111 273 Mark Haywood 7:01:10 42 M Denver CO
112 715 Derek Yungtum 7:05:03 42 M Omaha NE
113 309 Chris Jenkins 7:06:25 42 M Colorado Springs CO
114 528 Sam Raymond 7:10:53 46 M Rapid City SD
115 142 Jonathan Disbro 7:11:54 41 M Vista CO
116 725 Darren McAvoy 7:25:23 40 M Providence UT
117 76 Brad Buchholz 7:30:56 49 M Spearfish SD
118 150 Scott Dresser 7:34:57 48 M Lafayette CO
119 503 Chris Pierson 7:57:53 46 M Sioux Falls SD
120 245 David Grundstrom 7:58:04 40 M Rapid City SD
121 138 Doug Dickel 8:05:50 42 M Minneapolis MN
122 253 Matthew Hall 8:11:15 41 M Colorado Springs CO
123 411 Chris Martin 8:12:23 41 M Bozeman MT
124 509 Mike Powderly 8:24:36 44 M Chanhassen MN
125 163 John Ellingsen 8:25:28 43 M Eau Claire WI
126 436 John Meyers 8:25:31 49 M Lakeville MN
127 51 Mike Blaha 8:32:19 49 M Ord NE
128 124 Jim Coover 8:32:19 47 M Cairo NE
129 287 Roger Hill 8:32:20 47 M Minatare NE
130 10 Gregory Anderson 8:48:15 44 M Shorewood WI
131 201 Robert Foudray 9:00:26 49 M Rapid City SD
132 705 Michael Wood 9:05:55 46 M Rapid City SD
133 265 Wyatt Hansen 9:27:41 41 M Spearfish SD
134 292 Shad Holland Holland 17:49:06 44 M Minneapolis MN

 

Men's 50 Plus
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 225 Drew Geer 4:21:25 51 M Boulder CO
2 422 Kelly McGrew 4:23:50 54 M Colorado Springs CO
3 52 John Bliss 4:42:30 53 M Boulder CO
4 64 Paul Bosworth 4:47:58 50 M Spearfish SD
5 606 Sam St. Pierre 4:57:32 55 M Golden Valley MN
6 82 Tim Burke 5:00:07 52 M Rapid City SD
7 223 Jeremy Gay 5:02:29 50 M Bozeman MT
8 523 Thomas Quinn 5:07:29 52 M Jordan MN
9 190 Todd Fenster 5:11:25 51 M Rapid City SD
10 164 Scott Ellis 5:19:57 51 M Johnstown CO
11 522 Dean Quigley 5:27:42 50 M Spearfish SD
12 483 Chris Pace 5:30:03 50 M Boulder CO
13 662 Ed Vanaelstyn 5:33:45 52 M Missoula MT
14 373 Fred Kueffner 5:37:48 51 M Longmont CO
15 320 Douglas Johnson 5:38:03 50 M San Diego CA
16 333 Bruce Junek 5:41:03 57 M Rapid City SD
17 607 Roger St. Pierre 5:45:19 53 M Rapid City SD
18 290 Jerry Hoff 5:49:53 52 M Norfolk NE
19 331 Chris Jorgensen 5:51:23 50 M Billings MT
20 21 Chuck Austin 6:05:24 58 M Spearfish SD
21 709 Dennis Wortman 6:05:32 65 M Lead SD
22 622 Philip Swaney 6:10:13 53 M Rapid City SD
23 351 Brent Kertzman 6:12:03 51 M Rapid City SD
24 377 Scott Lamons 6:13:38 51 M Fort Collins CO
25 694 Steven Williams 6:14:01 55 M Spearfish SD
26 675 Joel Moritz 6:19:19 53 M Norfolk NE
27 457 Steven Mysse 6:20:14 58 M Billings MT
28 672 Bob Vosler 6:26:16 55 M Spearfish SD
29 459 Doyle Nehl 6:38:19 62 M Rapid City SD
30 158 Dan Egger 6:40:19 51 M Rapid City SD
31 680 Bill Warner 6:42:14 50 M Spearfish SD
32 219 Dan Gall 6:42:46 52 M Billings MT
33 134 Michael Detter 6:50:39 52 M Broken Arrow OK
34 148 Jon Downey 6:51:53 50 M Norfolk NE
35 594 Randy Silver 6:52:14 53 M Rapid City SD
36 369 Douglas Krone 6:53:39 54 M Rogers MN
37 658 Richard Van Horn 6:55:38 61 M Spearfish SD
38 243 David Grim 7:00:47 60 M Cross Plains WI
39 511 Michael Prendergast 7:08:53 51 M Erie CO
40 535 Lorne Reimer 7:16:12 60 M Cavalier ND
41 230 Ron Gillespie 7:30:37 57 M Spearfish SD
42 108 Alan Christensen 7:34:05 53 M Spearfish SD
43 446 Ron Moffit 8:00:20 55 M Rochester MN
44 379 Steven Larsen 8:05:23 53 M Sioux Falls SD
45 499 Kerry Petska 8:32:18 57 M Ord NE
46 115 David Clemmons 8:57:47 56 M Bismarck ND
47 65 Keith Bovee 9:23:30 58 M Westminster CO
48 45 Rich Berry 9:23:31 50 M Castle Rock CO
49 404 Michael Mannhalter 9:23:31 54 M Rapid City SD
50 505 Kelly Plath 9:45:54 51 M Blaine MN
51 326 Thomas Johnson 10:45:17 50 M Fort Pierre SD

 

Women's 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 31 Tiffanie Beal 5:04:09 29 F Boulder CO
2 337 Genevieve Kalmes 5:19:06 29 F Steamboat CO
3 661 Kristen Van Wyk 6:01:36 28 F Denver CO
4 61 Jasmine Bohemier 6:08:56 29 F Winnipeg MB
5 360 Katherine Knoll 6:30:33 29 F Bismarck ND
6 43 Jenny Bernhard 6:36:24 27 F Rapid City SD
7 57 Elisabeth Boersma 6:41:15 29 F Laramie WY
8 536 Elisabeth Reinkordt 6:52:24 28 F Lincoln NE
9 370 Corissa Krueger 7:08:38 26 F Rapid City SD
10 485 Katie Pate 7:11:40 26 F Denver CO
11 563 Caitlin Scanson 7:20:10 24 F Billings MT
12 640 Lauren Throop 7:35:18 29 F Laramie WY
13 418 Meghan McBride 9:16:58 23 F Rapid City SD

 

Women's 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 472 Christy Olsen 4:30:49 39 F Casper WY
2 456 Erica Musyj 5:08:21 32 F Saskatoon SK
3 408 Cherrie Martenson 5:10:46 39 F Rapid City SD
4 35 Ridge Benedum 5:11:15 35 F Bloomington MN
5 286 Heather Heynen 5:30:19 37 F Rapid City SD
6 581 Libby Sergi 5:32:32 37 F Fort Collins CO
7 544 Heather Roach 5:40:56 35 F Boulder CO
8 475 Karlene Olson 6:00:42 37 F Rochester MN
9 5 Stephanie Alcivar 6:01:03 31 F Bloomington MN
10 600 Megan Slivka 6:09:12 30 F Omaha NE
11 683 Stacy Wells 6:11:09 38 F Lander WY
12 514 Cecilie Prine 6:11:18 38 F Lander WY
13 451 Sophie Mosemann 6:30:12 36 F Lander WY
14 236 Kai Gonzales 6:37:16 31 F Belle Fourche SD
15 325 Sarah Johnson 6:43:00 30 F Omaha NE
16 321 Lindy Johnson 6:58:16 32 F Lander WY
17 513 Katrina Prill 7:36:01 35 F Littleton CO
18 497 Megan Peterson 7:36:35 33 F Lander WY
19 29 Heather Baxter 7:37:00 34 F Rapid City SD
20 631 Carly Thomsen 7:48:35 30 F Omaha NE
21 620 Annie Swanberg 8:00:44 31 F Minneapolis MN
22 92 Stacey Cadigan 8:26:12 35 F Ene CO
23 182 April Eyberg 8:27:26 32 F Council Bluffs IA
24 250 Jennifer Haivala 8:35:40 38 F Edmond OK
25 687 Tina Whitfield 9:11:41 37 F Billings MT

 

Women's 40-49

Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 174 Kim Eppen 4:26:06 43 F Iowa City IA
2 87 Nancy Busching 4:41:15 42 F Rapid City SD
3 187 Roxzanne Feagan 5:01:28 41 F Omaha NE
4 476 Kristi Olson 5:07:31 44 F Golden Valley MN
5 406 Lisa Marno 5:20:41 49 F Steamboat Springs CO
6 53 Michele Bliss 5:30:03 46 F Boulder CO
7 655 Loren Uscilowski 5:30:28 40 F Des Moines IA
8 668 Erin Vargas 5:33:52 44 F Steamboat Springs CO
9 420 Amy McDonald 5:36:06 49 F Salt Lake City UT
10 538 Lisa Rew 5:39:53 44 F Bozeman MT
11 516 Deborah Pulley 6:09:02 43 F Westminster CO
12 72 Kathy Brown 7:02:59 48 F Lander WY
13 437 Sasha Milhous 7:05:05 43 F Boulder CO
14 94 Caroline Campbell 7:17:25 41 F Boulder CO
15 161 Janette Elder 7:36:55 40 F Lafayette CO
16 550 Jennifer Rowe 7:40:57 44 F Boulder CO
17 554 Maria Ruhtenberg 8:09:15 41 F Des Moines IA

 

Women's 50 Plus
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 393 Sally Logan 5:46:16 51 F Des Moines IA
2 231 Sheila Gillespie 7:29:50 54 F Hill City SD

 

Men's Single Speed Results
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 173 John Eppen 4:14:18 25 M Spearfish SD
2 319 Brian Johnson 4:18:11 44 M Fort Collins CO
3 175 Jeremy Erdmann 4:18:44 33 M Regina SK
4 213 Brian Fuhrmann 4:18:47 31 M Waukon IA
5 546 Trevor Rockwell 4:23:32 26 M Decorah IA
6 615 Scot Stucky 4:28:55 31 M Arvada CO
7 397 Thomas MacDonald 4:31:15 45 M Minneapolis MN
8 49 Rick Blackford 4:38:33 33 M Des Moines IA
9 586 Greg Sherwin 4:39:11 39 M Brandon MB
10 356 Doug Kling 4:41:28 42 M Fort Collins CO
11 281 Matt Helton 4:41:49 28 M Lakewood CO
12 423 Colin McKernan 4:42:26 37 M Golden CO
13 551 Martin Rudnick 4:44:17 41 M Minneapolis MN
14 214 Daniel Fuhrmann 4:45:32 34 M Rolla MO
15 283 Chris Herron 4:48:00 28 M Fort Collins CO
16 95 Kent Carlson 4:48:37 32 M Urbandale FL
17 178 Dean Etienne 4:51:38 43 M Hiuson AB
18 56 Steve Bobusch 4:51:42 40 M Minneapolis MN
19 212 Colby Frontiero 4:51:44 29 M Casper WY
20 417 Joshua Maximon 4:53:14 39 M Boulder CO
21 244 Joe Grinnell 5:00:16 44 M Eden Prairie MN
22 181 Tommy Everstone 5:01:31 44 M Minneapolis MN
23 589 Scott Showen 5:04:08 34 M Lincoln NE
24 629 Brian Thompson 5:05:51 39 M Billings MT
25 179 Nick Evanoff 5:05:56 37 M Bloomington MN
26 468 Andrew Norkoli 5:09:32 29 M Colorado Springs CO
27 556 Daniel Ryan 5:09:48 33 M Golden CO
28 458 Ian Nancekivell 5:09:58 27 M Minneapolis MN
29 282 Robert Herrmann 5:14:52 44 M Minneapolis MN
30 508 Brian Pottorff 5:14:53 39 M West Des Moines IA
31 429 Joseph Menetre 5:17:10 44 M Fort Collins CO
32 650 Patrick Tsai 5:21:23 29 M Minneapolis MN
33 39 Tommy Berglund 5:21:39 38 M Fort Collins CO
34 122 James Connolly 5:30:38 27 M Bozeman MT
35 701 Dan Wistrcill 5:41:11 43 M Minneapolis MN
36 314 Christopher Jerred 5:43:01 25 M Brookings SD
37 301 Chris Iverson 5:49:15 39 M Bloomington MN
38 168 Mark Emery 6:05:27 39 M Mpls MN
39 186 Luke Fasoldt 6:20:54 40 M Sidney NE
40 710 Jason Wortman 6:33:03 39 M Summerset SD
41 162 Scott Elder 6:38:02 43 M Lafayette CO
42 677 Chris Wallin 6:55:20 38 M Colorado Springs CO
43 251 Christopher Halbkat 7:05:51 37 M Omaha NE
44 674 Damon Wagner 7:19:44 37 M Plattsmouth NE
45 552 Zack Rudy 7:58:51 24 M Casper WY
46 205 Eric Fredrickson 8:13:44 30 M Hudson WI
47 639 Robert Thornton 8:46:55 41 M Omaha NE

 

Single Speed Women's
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 400 Kelly MacWilliams 7:00:49 39 F Minneapolis MN
2 237 Mary Gonzalez 7:28:33 25 F St Paul MN

 

Juniors
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 638 Tige Thorman 4:49:30 16 M Spearfish SD
2 347 Collin Kemmesat 4:59:25 16 M Bismarck ND
3 266 Zachary Hansen 5:02:54 15 M Spearfish SD
4 520 Cade Quigley 5:24:22 12 M Spearfish SD
5 714 Jake Young 5:47:22 18 M Spearfish SD
6 633 Bryce Thorman 6:16:45 13 M Spearfish SD
7 311 Nic Jenkins 6:24:08 12 M Colorado Springs CO
8 634 Carter Thorman 6:37:10 11 M Spearfish SD
9 510 David Powers 6:55:55 17 M Spearfish SD
10 389 Tucker Loeffen 7:00:58 18 M Sturgis SD
11 312 Nolan Jenkins 7:06:26 10 M Colorado Springs CO
12 262 Reese Hansen 9:27:35 13 M Spearfish SD

 

Tandem Results
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 574 Chuck Schuster & Karla Wagner 5:34:58 42 M & W Lander WY