2002 Results

Mens 39 & Under
1.John Rehorst 4:11:39
2.Brent Sturlangson 4:22:09
3.Phil Bushing 4:24:20
4.Ray Coyle 4:27:52
5.Lance Buening 4:27:52
6.Kaleb Bonnett 4:31:25
7.Jay Chesterman 4:35:37
8.John Knight 4:45:09
9.Eric Gebhardt 4:46:24
10.Brant Miller 4:46:30
11.Clay Dykstra 4:47:20
12.Cory Gross 4:49:55
13.Duane Martenson 4:58:17
14.Tim Gabelson 5:04:07
15.Matt Williams 5:06:42
16.Greg Loos 5:08:23
17.Jeff Gettert 5:09:35
18.Todd Battles 5:17:11
19.Nat Dyck 5:18:03
20.Jason Thorman 5:18:05
21.John Walker 5:22:37
22.Daryl Stisser 5:25:31
23.Jason Writer 5:26:01
24.Denis Lyons 5:34:49
25.Alex Toskey 5:34:55
26.Jesse Hanson 5:46:07
27.Michael Baum 5:46:39
28.Tony Diem 5:46:39
29.Ray Pauwels 6:00:29
30.Mike Cronin 6:04:06
31.Gram Hill 6:04:31
32.Ted Jones 6:07:57
33.Steve Beals 6:12:37
34.Travis Christofferson 6:12:37
35.Kris Saiapek 6:16:30
36.Jaared Willson 6:17:13
37.Kerry Lobbestael 6:17:38
38.Shane Ziegenbein 6:25:26
39.Rod Bradley 6:26:13
40.Ryan Wiley 6:27:13
41.Jim Cheatham 6:29:17
42.Brooks Slama 6:30:50
43.David Olson 6:37:52
44.Jason Tollefson 6:44:56
45.David Koch 6:47:47
46.Kirk Erikson 6:56:46
47.Marcello Calle 6:57:22
48.Nick Smith 7:35:42
49.Brian Haivala 8:11:05
50.Jeff Williamson 8:14:30
51.San Clements 8:14:31
52.Zach Warnock 9:30:35
53.Abdul Wylie 9:30:36
54.Ronnie William 10:04:13
55.Jesse Kleinschmidt (DNF)
56.Tyler Whay (DNF)
57.Will Lind (DNF)
58.Dayne Sturlangson (DNF)
59.Lance loeding (DNF)
60.Kevin Forrester (DNF)
61.Mark Dwyer (DNF)
Mens 40 & Over
1.John Nelson 4:13:53
2.Paul Bosworth 4:50:48
3.Paul Berry 4:51:45
4.Marty Kraft 4:53:47
5.Tim Burke 5:02:55
6.James Berry 5:05:38
7.Jim Bell 5:06:43
8.Gary Haven 5:09:59
9.Dewayne Bounett 5:23:38
10.D. Leon Gillespie 5:46:42
11.Richard Vincent 5:47:34
12.Paul Casey 5:48:45
13.John Bossen 6:05:19
14.Todd Stoeck 6:07:53
15.Tom Easterly 6:16:09
16.Ed Dykstra 6:16:33
17.Gary Colasardo 6:22:53
18.Chuck Austin 6:26:58
19.Les Heiserman 6:37:55
20.Dave Derosier 6:40:18
21.Roger St. Pierre 6:47:23
22.Mark Lobbestael 6:48:03
23.David Siemens 6:49:10
24.Dave Molder 8:18:52
25.Bob Whay (DNF)
 
Womens 39 & Under
1.Jill Adelshen 5:00:37
2.Nancy Buschling 5:03:24
3.Petra Hanson 5:46:05
4.Monique Simone 6:18:46
5.Carrie Pauwels 6:30:34
6.Alison Hill 6:32:59
7.Kim Greenlee 7:09:49
8.Cheryl Mayer 7:19:18
9.Amanda Hammond 10:04:48
10.Kate Foley 10:04:48
11. Fiona Lockhart (DNF)

 

Womens 40 & Over
1. Joey Knutson 6:27:07
 
Tandem Class
1. Tim & Marta Rangstich 6:32:16
2. Ed Engler & Lisa Welk 7:34:40

 

Single Speed
1. Tim Lucking 4:25:59
2. Alex Machado 5:53:15
3. Chris Wallin 6:43:03
4. Samuel French 9:13:36