2001 Results

Mens 39 & Under
1. Phil Bushing 4:08:15
2. John Nelson 4:12:02
3. John Rehorst 4:49:24
4. Butch Knight 4:57:57
5. John Walker 5:06:12
6. Todd Meyer 5:08:44
7. J. Bogard 5:12:37
8. Keven Forrester 5:19:49
9. Jessie Hanson 5:23:47
10. Paul Casey 5:28:57
11. Tony Tayes 5:32:24
12. Chad Thorman 5:37:36
13. Mike Loos 5:38:32
14. Greg Loos 5:38:33
15. Jeff Gettert 5:38:38
16. Jason Thorman 5:41:08
17. Shane Matolyak 5:44:22
18. Dennis Lyons 5:47:07
19. Mark Hopewell 5:53:00
20. Mike Cronin 6:06:46
21. Craig Steffan 6:09:38
22. Blake Bancroft 6:13:59
23. John Hill 6:14:00
24. Dan Schnieder 6:21:59
25. Kozystof Skorker 6:25:09
26. Curt Love 6:28:45
27. Darin Wipfe 6:30:56
28. Brian Wipfe 6:30:57
29. Daryl Hendrickson 6:40:39
30. Pat Britton 6:40:41
31. Cory Hale 7:01:21
32. Nathen Keck 7:11:29
33. Tony Smith 7:16:46
34. Mark Sauder 7:38:52
35. Brett Bastian 7:49:27
36. Brad Bastian 7:49:28
37. Merrick Golz 8:43:28
38. Bruce Ferrel 9:01:30
39. Mike McNeil 9:01:35
40. John Wright 9:05:54
41. John Sundberg 9:06:05
42. Mike Niebuhr 9:16:03
43. Mike Peterson 9:16:46
44. Brian Christianson 9:27:27
45. Chris Haugo 10:11:15
46. Dale Keewan DNF
47. Ed Drums DNF
48. Ken Nelson DNF
49. Shawn McColley DNF
50. David Kent DNF
Mens 40 & Over
1. Paul Bosworth 5:08:45
2. Allen Gross 5:31:03
3. Kent Moore 5:33:32
4. Chris Brauer 5:42:41
5. Randy Erickson 5:47:50
6. Neil Chamberlain 5:53:14
7. Steve Dick 6:10:36
8. Duane McDermott 6:14:31
9. Pat Crangle 6:19:02
10. Ziggy Skorker 6:25:10
11. Chuck Austin 7:29:23
12. Dan Egger 7:30:12
13. Ed Dykstra 7:34:22
14. Mark Loggestael 8:24:52
15. Bryce Flint 8:27:54
16. Mike Smith 8:45:20
 
Womens 39 & Under
1. Nancy Busching 4:53:48
2. Kristi Jewett 6:24:57
3. Kelly Schuerman 7:38:51
4. Beth Collins 8:39:15
5. Dawn Glanc 9:20:10
6. Kristi Glanc 9:20:15
7. Jenna Kuyper 9:23:33
8. Stacy Smith 9:43:31
9. Connie Metzgar DNF
10. Teresa Dodson DNF
11. Sarah Smith DNF
 
Tandem Class
1. Rangitsch 7:38:17

 

Single Speed
1. Ed Engler 4:51:06
2. Noah Danials 5:29:57
3. Chris Wallin 9:13:42